WEDNESDAY NIGHT'S IHSA BOYS BASKETBALL STATE PLAYOFF RESULTS

WEDNESDAY NIGHT'S IHSA BOYS BASKETBALL STATE PLAYOFF RESULTS

WEDNESDAY NIGHT'S IHSA BOYS BASKETBALL STATE PLAYOFF RESULTS

IHSA CLASS 1A STATE PLAYOFFS

Carbondale (SIU) Super-Sectional

Bridgeport Red Hill Sectional
Albion Edwards County Regional
Game 4: (1) Oblong 45, (5) Louisville North Clay 33
Game 5: (2) Cisne 59, (6) Clay City 48

Mulberry Grove Regional
Game 3: (1) Patoka 64, (5) Mulberry Grove 51

Nokomis Regional
Game 4: (1) Altamont 73, (5) Beecher City 49
Game 5: (2) Effingham St. Anthony 48, (3) Nokomis 35

Toledo Cumberland Regional
Game 4: (1) Dieterich 76, (4) Stewardson-Strasburg 37
Game 5: (2) Neoga 53, (3) Hutsonville 48

Norris City-Omaha-Enfield Sectional
Christopher Regional
Game 3: (1) Woodlawn 58, (5) Waltonville 44
Game 4: (2) Sesser-Valier 74, (3) Christopher 59

Goreville Regional
Game 4: (1) Goreville 94, (4) Steeleville 69

DeKalb (NIU) Super-Sectional

Hanover River Ridge Sectional
Amboy Regional
Game 4: (1) Shabbona Indian Creek 60, (4) Annawan 51
Game 5: (2) Paw Paw 58, (3) Ashton-Franklin Center 49

Forreston Regional
Game 4: (4) Lanark Eastland 51, (1) Milledgeville 42
Game 5: (2) Freeport Aquin 44, (3) Polo 39

Galena H.S. Regional
Game 4: (1) East Dubuque 57, (5) Lena-Winslow 42
Game 5: (2) Hanover River Ridge 49, (3) Warren 43

Serena Sectional
Arlington Heights Christian Liberty Academy Regional
Game 4: (1) Deerfield Chicagoland Jewish 57, (4) Skokie Yeshiva 45

Elgin Harvest Christian Academy Regional
Game 4: (1) Elgin Westminster Christian 84, (5) Bridgeview Universal 34
Game 5: (2) Elgin Harvest Christian Academy 75, (3) Villa Park Islamic Foundation 44

Somonauk Regional
Game 3: (1) Mooseheart 81, (4) Serena 41
Game 4: (2) Newark 50, (3) Somonauk 42

Jacksonville (Jacksonville Bowl) Super-Sectional

Brimfield Sectional
Abingdon-Avon Regional
Game 4: (1) Kewanee Wethersfield 72, (4) Woodhull AlWood 68
Game 5: (3) Galva 54, (2) Abingdon-Avon 32

Mendon Unity Regional
Game 3: (1) Camp Point Central 53, (4) Lewistown 30
Game 4: (2) Mendon Unity 60, (3) Augusta Southeastern 43

Toulon Stark County Regional
Game 4: (1) Brimfield 60, (5) Elmwood 27
Game 5: (2) Glasford Illini Bluffs 65, (3) Williamsfield 60

Winchester Regional
Game 4: (1) Payson Seymour 76, (4) Griggsville-Perry 42
Game 5: (2) Liberty 54, (3) Winchester 46

Okawville Sectional
Bunker Hill Regional
Game 4: (1) Madison 62, (5) Brussels 47
Game 5: (3) Hardin Calhoun 53, (2) Carrollton 50

Jacksonville Routt Regional
Game 4: (1) Greenfield 65, (4) New Berlin 41
Game 5: (3) White Hall North Greene 58, (2) Franklin 57

Lebanon Regional
Game 4: (1) Okawville 78, (4) Lovejoy 58
Game 5: (2) Waterloo Gibault Catholic 66, (3) New Athens 42

Pawnee Regional
Game 4: (1) Springfield Lutheran 68, (5) Kincaid South Fork 43
Game 5: (3) Springfield Calvary 56, (2) Raymond Lincolnwood 54

Normal (ISU) Super-Sectional

Colfax Ridgeview Sectional
Farmer City Blue Ridge Regional
Game 4: (4) LeRoy 43, (1) Colfax Ridgeview 34
Game 5: (3) Heyworth 81, (2) Farmer City Blue Ridge 79

Mason City Illini Central Regional
Game 4: (1) Peoria Heights 63, (4) Flanagan-Cornell 55
Game 5: (2) Roanoke-Benson 55, (3) Delavan 52

Mount Pulaski Regional
Game 4: (4) Niantic Sangamon Valley 63, (1) Decatur Lutheran 60
Game 5: (2) Mount Pulaski 68, (6) Greenview 45

Ottawa Marquette Regional
Game 4: (1) Granville Putnam County 54, (4) Peru St. Bede 44
Game 5: (2) Henry-Senachwine 68, (3) Ottawa Marquette 59

Danville Area Community College Sectional
Catlin Regional
Game 4: (1) Milford 61, (4) Chrisman 51
Game 5: (3) Catlin 72, (2) Cissna Park 58

Fisher Regional
Game 4: (1) Champaign St. Thomas More 66, (5) Champaign Judah Christian 47
Game 5: (3) Fisher 56, (2) Cullom Tri-Point 55

Gardner-South Wilmington Regional
Game 5: (1) St. Anne 83, (4) Gardner-South Wilmington 46

IHSA CLASS 2A STATE PLAYOFFS

Carbondale (SIU) Super-Sectional

DuQuoin H.S. Sectional
Anna-Jonesboro Regional
Game 3: (3) Murphysboro 64, (2) Anna-Jonesboro 46

Harrisburg Regional
Game 3: (2) Benton 58, (3) West Frankfort Frankfort 56

Mount Carmel, Il Regional
Game 4: (3) Flora 69, (2) Fairfield 63

Nashville Regional
Game 3: (2) Pinckneyville 60, (3) Sparta 44

Vandalia Sectional
Breese Mater Dei Regional
Game 3: (2) Breese Central 58, (3) Carlyle 46

East Alton-Wood River Regional
Game 3: (2) Roxana 62, (3) Vandalia 42

Robinson Regional
Game 2: (1) Casey-Westfield 55, (4) Marshall, Il 42
Game 3: (2) Teutopolis 58, (3) Newton 44

DeKalb (NIU) Super-Sectional

Manlius Bureau Valley Sectional
Morrison Regional
Game 3: (2) Fulton H.S. 71, (3) Morrison 63

Poplar Grove North Boone Regional
Game 4: (2) Byron 57, (6) Oregon 45

Princeton Regional
Game 2: (1) Seneca 60, (4) Prophetstown 34
Game 3: (3) Manlius Bureau Valley 68, (2) Spring Valley Hall 60

Stanford Olympia Sectional
Havana Regional
Game 2: (1) Tremont 56, (5) Manito Midwest Central 43
Game 3: (2) Stanford Olympia 95, (3) Havana 60

Macomb Regional
Game 4: (2) Macomb 58, (3) Knoxville 40

Minonk Fieldcrest Regional
Game 4: (2) Eureka 53, (3) Minonk Fieldcrest 32

Sherrard Regional
Game 2: (1) Taylor Ridge Rockridge 62, (5) Aledo Mercer County 26
Game 3: (2) Kewanee H.S. 79, (3) Sherrard 54

Joliet Central Super-Sectional

Chicago Robeson Sectional
Chicago Bowen Regional
Game 2: (1) Chicago EPIC Academy 69, (4) Chicago Bowen 66
Game 3: (3) Chicago Leo 74, (2) Chicago CICS Longwood Academy 47

Chicago Carver Military Academy Regional
Game 3: (1) Chicago Carver Military Academy 89, (4) South Holland Seton Academy 76

Chicago Hales Franciscan Regional
Game 2: (1) Chicago TEAM Englewood 67, (4) Chicago CICS Ellison 32
Game 3: (2) Chicago Hales Franciscan 82, (3) Chicago Harper 49

Chicago Military Academy-Bronzeville Regional
Game 3: (1) Chicago Tilden 75, (5) Chicago Richards 64
Game 4: (3) Chicago Perspectives IIT Math & Science 42, (2) Chicago John Hope 41

River Grove Guerin Sectional
Chicago Christ the King Regional
Game 2: (1) Chicago Clark 58, (5) Chicago Christ the King 50
Game 3: (3) Melrose Park Walther Christian 74, (2) River Grove Guerin 65

Chicago Cristo Rey Jesuit Regional
Game 3: (1) Chicago Providence-St. Mel 82, (4) Chicago Ford Power House 43
Game 4: (2) Chicago Raby 64, (3) Chicago Collins Academy 48

Chicago Latin Academy Regional
Game 3: (1) Chicago Francis W. Parker 58, (4) Chicago Phoenix Military Academy 53
Game 4: (2) Chicago Latin Academy 50, (3) Chicago Marine Military Academy 46

Niles Northridge Prep Regional
Game 2: (1) Chicago Rickover Naval Academy 54, (4) Winnetka North Shore Country Day 52
Game 3: (2) Niles Northridge Prep 65, (3) Chicago Math and Science Charter 54

Springfield (UIS) Super-Sectional

Macon Meridian Sectional
Rushville-Industry Regional
Game 2: (4) Pittsfield 53, (1) Beardstown 38
Game 3: (2) Carthage Illini West 59, (3) Warsaw 44

Shelbyville Regional
Game 2: (1) Auburn 69, (4) Pana H.S. 67
Game 3: (2) Macon Meridian 52, (3) Virden North Mac 48

Warrensburg-Latham Regional
Game 3: (1) Decatur St. Teresa 50, (5) Maroa-Forsyth 30
Game 4: (2) Warrensburg-Latham 70, (3) Cerro Gordo 66

Westville Sectional
Paris Regional
Game 3: (1) Sullivan, Il 56, (4) Monticello 51
Game 4: (2) Paris 62, (3) Tuscola 57

Watseka Regional
Game 2: (1) Clifton Central 78, (4) Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 52
Game 3: (2) Paxton-Buckley-Loda 66, (3) Hoopeston Area 45

Wilmington Regional
Game 2: (1) Braidwood Reed-Custer 85, (4) Richton Park Southland College Prep 64
Game 3: (2) Beecher 49, (3) Momence 42

Leave a comment