IHSA Boys and Girls State Basketball Playoff Results

IHSA Boys and Girls State Basketball Playoff Results

Thursday Night's Complete IHSA Boys and Girls State Basketball Playoff Results

 

 

BOYS BASKETBALL

IHSA CLASS 1A STATE PLAYOFFS

REGIONAL SEMIFINALS

Carbondale (SIU) Super-Sectional
Bridgeport Red Hill Sectional
Mulberry Grove Regional
(2) Odin 78, (3) Centralia Christ Our Rock Lutheran 61
Norris City-Omaha-Enfield Sectional
Elizabethtown Hardin County Regional
(1) Marion Crab Orchard 69, (5) Thompsonville 54
(2) Junction Gallatin County 57, (6) Carrier Mills-Stonefort 51
Goreville Regional
(3) Zeigler-Royalton 44, (2) Campbell Hill Trico 41
Ullin Century Regional
(1) Mounds Meridian 93, (4) Dongola 52
(2) Cairo 55, (3) Ullin Century 47

DeKalb (NIU) Super-Sectional
Hanover River Ridge Sectional
South Beloit Regional
(1) Dakota 69, (4) South Beloit 60
(3) Durand 65, (2) Rockford Christian Life 40
Serena Sectional
Arlington Heights Christian Liberty Academy Regional
(2) Chicago Ida Crown Academy 59, (3) Arlington Heights Christian Liberty Academy 48
Chicago Luther North Regional
(1) Chicago Hope Academy 59, (4) Chicago Luther North 57
(2) Chicago Dyett 64, (3) Chicago Alcott 62

Normal (ISU) Super-Sectional
Danville Area Community College Sectional
Gardner-South Wilmington Regional
(2) Dwight 69, (6) Chicago St. Francis de Sales 56

IHSA CLASS 2A STATE PLAYOFFS

REGIONAL SEMIFINALS

Joliet Central Super-Sectional
Chicago Carver Military Academy Regional
(3) Lansing Illiana Christian 70, (2) Chicago Fenger 60

GIRLS BASKETBALL

IHSA CLASS 3A STATE PLAYOFFS

SECTIONAL FINALS

Decatur Millikin University Super-Sectional
Carbondale (H.S.) Sectional
(1) Bethalto Civic Memorial 56, (1) Carbondale (H.S.) 40
Normal University Sectional
(1) Quincy Notre Dame 46, (1) Rochester 31

Hinsdale Central Super-Sectional
Chicago UNO Solorio Academy Sectional
(3) Chicago De La Salle 51, (5) Chicago Phillips 45
Glen Ellyn Glenbard South Sectional
(1) Lombard Montini Catholic 54, (3) Chicago Marshall 31

Hoffman Estates (H.S.) Super-Sectional
Belvidere (H.S.) Sectional
(1) Burlington Central 55, (1) Rockford Lutheran 41
Norridge Ridgewood Sectional
(3) Mundelein Carmel 47, (1) Vernon Hills 35

Romeoville Lewis University Super-Sectional
Chillicothe Illinois Valley Central Sectional
(2) Washington, Il 65, (3) Peoria Notre Dame 42
New Lenox Lincoln-Way West Sectional
(1) Joliet Catholic Academy 78, (1) Kankakee Bishop McNamara 70

IHSA CLASS 4A STATE PLAYOFFS

SECTIONAL FINALS

Bloomington Illinois Wesleyan University Super-Sectional
Chicago Heights Bloom Twp Sectional
(2) Chicago Heights Marian Central 67, (4) Oak Lawn Community 62 [OT]
Edwardsville (H.S.) Sectional
(1) Edwardsville (H.S.) 49, (1) Bradley-Bourbonnais 44

Elgin Judson University Super-Sectional
Addison Addison Trail Sectional
(5) Geneva 48, (3) Batavia 24
Crystal Lake South Sectional
(3) Rockford Boylan Catholic 54, (1) Huntley 39

Hinsdale Central Super-Sectional
Darien Hinsdale South Sectional
(1) Chicago Whitney Young 58, (2) River Forest Trinity 45
Joliet Central Sectional
(1) Naperville Neuqua Valley 54, (3) Oswego (H.S.) 52

Hoffman Estates (H.S.) Super-Sectional
Barrington Sectional
(1) Rolling Meadows 57, (2) Palatine Fremd 53 [OT]
Park Ridge Maine East Sectional
(1) Winnetka New Trier 53, (2) Evanston Twp 43

Leave a comment