IHSA Football Week Seven Complete Schedule & Scoreboard

IHSA Football Week Seven Complete Schedule & Scoreboard
Minooka Indians (Image: Michael A. Ciric)

IHSA Football Week Seven Complete Schedule & Scoreboard

Two-thirds of the football season has been played and the IHSA State Playoffs Outlook Picture is becoming clearer after Week 6. But Week 7 will be crucial for many teams who are still trying to get into better position to be "Playoff Eligible" with 5 Wins or wrap it up with a 6th. For Complete IHSA Conference Standings - Click Here.

As always, if you have the time, please make it out to a game in your community as the student-athletes are eager to impress you with their skills on and off the field. Besides, the weatherman says this weekend will be another nice one and the games are an inexpensive way to spend time with the family even if they aren't in high school yet. So Let them Feel The Game!

Please Bookmark this page as it will be updated all weekend as scores from around the State of Illinois become available.

Thursday, October 10

Conference Games
Chicago Public League - Chicago Big Shoulders
Chicago Steinmetz 41, Chicago Roosevelt 13
Chicago Taft 21, Chicago Lincoln Park 7

Chicago Public League - Illini Heartland
Chicago Harper 45, Chicago Marshall 0

Chicago Public League - Illini Land of Lincoln
Chicago Harlan 32, Chicago Julian 0

Chicago Public League - Inter-City 1
Chicago Douglass 22, Chicago Clemente 14

Chicago Public League - Inter-City 2
Chicago Kelly 58, Chicago Gage Park 12
Chicago Tilden 14, Chicago Hirsch 0

Chicago Public League - Inter-City 4
Chicago NSC Johnson 42, Chicago Crane 28

Western Illinois Valley North
Mendon Unity-Payson 65, Jacksonville Illinois School for the Deaf 12

Friday, October 11

Conference Games
Apollo
Mattoon 46, Effingham H.S. 28
Mt. Zion 58, Salem 30
Paris 42, Charleston 14

Big Northern East
Genoa-Kingston 28, Poplar Grove North Boone 23
Harvard 48, Rockford Christian 0
Richmond-Burton 14, Burlington Central 13 (OT)

Big Northern West
Mendota 57, Rock Falls 34
Rockford Lutheran 35, Byron 7
Winnebago 28, Oregon 7

Big Twelve
Champaign Central 39, Danville H.S. 14
Normal Community 59, Decatur MacArthur 26
Normal Community West 35, Bloomington H.S. 14
Urbana H.S. 42, Decatur Eisenhower 16

Black Diamond
Chester 55, Elkville (Elverado-Trico) 0
Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton 47, McLeansboro-Hamilton County 14
Fairfield 28, Sesser-Valier-Waltonville-Woodlawn 6

Cahokia
Carlyle 42, Dupo 14
Columbia 24, Breese Central 6
Freeburg 48, Trenton Wesclin 6

Central State Eight
Chatham Glenwood 42, Springfield Lanphier 0
Jacksonville H.S. 45, Taylorville 14
Rochester 49, Springfield Southeast 22
Springfield Sacred Heart-Griffin 69, Lincoln 0

Central Suburban North
Deerfield 62, Des Plaines Maine West 40
Highland Park 46, Park Ridge Maine East 16
Northbrook Glenbrook North 31, Skokie Niles North 6

Central Suburban South
Evanston Twp. 27, Waukegan H.S. 6
Glenview Glenbrook South 42, Winnetka New Trier 14
Park Ridge Maine South 35, Skokie Niles West 20

Chicago Public League - Chicago Big Shoulders
Chicago Whitney Young 55, Chicago Amundsen 0

Chicago Public League - Chicago Second City
Chicago Lake View 33, Chicago Academy 8
Chicago Uplift 28, Chicago Manley 0

Chicago Public League - Chicago Windy City
Chicago Hyde Park 40, Chicago Washington 33
Chicago Kenwood 27, Chicago DuSable 22

Chicago Public League - Illini Heartland
Chicago Brooks 47, Chicago Austin VOISE Academy 0
Chicago Collins Academy 22, Chicago John Hope 20

Chicago Public League - Illini Land of Lincoln
Chicago Phillips 53, Chicago Raby 34

Chicago Public League - Illini Prairie State
Chicago Robeson 28, Chicago Perspectives-Leadership 14

Chicago Public League - Illini Red Bird
Chicago Lane  Tech 52, Chicago Foreman 14
Chicago Simeon 46, Chicago Dunbar 6

Chicago Public League - Inter-City 1
Chicago Farragut 26, Chicago Little Village 8
Chicago Marine Military Academy 51, Chicago Prosser 27

Corn Belt
Mahomet-Seymour 59, Bloomington Central Catholic 35
Normal University High 62, Rantoul 19
Pontiac 26, Fairbury Prairie Central 19
Stanford Olympia 36, Eureka-Roanoke-Benson 28

DuPage Valley
Carol Stream Glenbard North 40, Naperville Central 34
Naperville North 40, Lombard Glenbard East 14
Wheaton North 48, West Aurora 7
Wheaton-Warrenville South 28, Roselle Lake Park 0

East Suburban Catholic
Niles Notre Dame 45, Chicago Marist 35

Fox Valley Fox
Crystal Lake Central 46, Woodstock North 33
Grayslake North 24, Grayslake Central 21
Hampshire 48, Woodstock H.S. 7

Fox Valley Valley
Algonquin Jacobs 36, Cary-Grove 35
Crystal Lake Prairie Ridge 42, Carpentersville Dundee-Crown 0
Huntley 42, McHenry 14

Heart of Illinois
Downs Tri-Valley 28, Heyworth 8
Fisher 41, El Paso-Gridley 26
Flanagan-Cornell-Woodland 32, Tremont 12
LeRoy 40, Colfax Ridgeview 6
Minonk Fieldcrest 34, Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 20

Interstate Eight Large
Peotone 33, Coal City 26
Plano 32, Manteno 19
Sandwich 30, Herscher 14

Interstate Eight Small
Lisle Sr. 28, Westmont 0
Seneca 37, Dwight 6
Wilmington 48, Braidwood Reed-Custer 26

Lincoln Trail
Aledo Mercer County 46, Sciota West Prairie 0
Annawan-Kewanee-Wethersfield 41, Varna Midland 20
Biggsville West Central 29, Oneida (ROWVA) 16
Princeville 15, Monmouth United 13
Toulon Stark County 57, Cambridge Alwood (Ridgewood) 14

Little Illini Eastern
Albion Edwards County 30, Toledo Cumberland 18
Casey-Westfield 47, Bridgeport Red Hill 12
Palestine-Hutsonville 7, Oblong 6

Little Illini Egyptian
Lawrenceville 38, Marshall 6
Newton 34, Olney East Richland 33
Robinson 40, Flora 13

Little Okaw Valley
Arcola 37, Martinsville 6
Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond 49, Villa Grove 22

Metro Suburban
Glen Ellyn Glenbard South 42, Bensenville Fenton 14
Riverside-Brookfield 42, Elmwood Park 7

Mid-Illini
Dunlap 48, East Peoria 27
Morton 22, Metamora 20
Pekin 50, Canton 26
Washington 31, Bartonville Limestone 14

Mid-Suburban East
Arlington Heights Hersey 43, Elk Grove Village 42
Rolling Meadows 37, Mt. Prospect Prospect 6
Wheeling 30, Buffalo Grove 6

Mid-Suburban West
Barrington 32, Hoffman Estates Conant 20
Palatine Fremd 28, Palatine H.S. 26
Schaumburg H.S. 35, Hoffman Estates H.S. 7

Mississippi Valley
Bethalto Civic Memorial 27, Mascoutah 21
Highland 48, Waterloo H.S. 17
Jerseyville Jersey 70, Troy Triad 34

North Suburban Lake
Lake Forest H.S. 38, Libertyville 7
Lake Zurich 48, Zion-Benton 14
Lincolnshire Stevenson 35, Mundelein H.S. 14

North Suburban Prairie
Antioch 27, Wauconda 17
Fox Lake Grant 54, Round Lake 21
Lake Villa Lakes 42, Vernon Hills 7

Northeastern Athletic
Chicago Hope Academy 48, Elgin Westminster Christian 0
Ottawa Marquette 48, Mooseheart 0
Rockford Christian Life 55, A. H. Christian Liberty Academy 0

Northern Illinois NIC-10
Belvidere H.S. 34, Freeport H.S. 24
Belvidere North 31, Rockford East 21
Rockford Boylan Catholic 1, Rockford Jefferson 0 (Forfeit)
Rockford Guilford 21, Rockford Auburn 20
Rockton Hononegah 41, Machesney Park Harlem 27

Northern Illinois Big 12 East
DeKalb 40, Morris 14
Maple Park Kaneland 41, Yorkville 0
Sycamore H.S. 42, Rochelle 33

Northern Illinois Big 12 West
Geneseo 38, Sterling H.S. 19
Ottawa Twp. 49, Dixon H.S. 21
Streator Twp. 30, LaSalle-Peru 20

Northwest Upstate Illini Northwest
Forreston 36, Dakota 20
Galena H.S. 15, Lena-Winslow 14
Lanark-Eastland-Pearl City 61, Durand 7

Northwest Upstate Illini Upstate
East Dubuque 43, Ashton Franklin Center 6
Milledgeville 30, Freeport Aquin 26
Polo 42, Orangeville 6
Stockton 14, Warren 6

Okaw Valley Black
Decatur St. Teresa 51, Clinton 0
Shelbyville 14, Sullivan-Okaw Valley 12
Tolono Unity 7, Monticello 0

Okaw Valley Blue
Macon Meridian 51, Argenta-Oreana 26
Maroa-Forsyth 48, Tuscola 7
Warrensburg-Latham 44, Moweaqua Central A&M 27

Prairie State
Alton Marquette 50, Decatur Lutheran 0
Mt. Olive 62, Kincaid-South Fork 12
Nokomis 64, Edwardsville Metro-East Lutheran 7

Prairieland Black
Abingdon-Avon 52, Bushnell-Prairie City-Avon 0
Lewistown 40, Cuba North Fulton 0

Prairieland Blue
Elmwood-Brimfield 41, Havana 6
Farmington 35, Beardstown 12
Knoxville 48, Rushville Industry 6

Sangamo
Auburn 50, New Berlin-Franklin 28
Petersburg (PORTA) 52, Pleasant Plains 7
Riverton 34, Pawnee 12
Virden North Mac 34, Niantic Sangamon Valley 6
Williamsville 42, Athens 14

Sangamon Valley
Champaign St. Thomas More 27, Paxton-Buckley-Loda 22
Clifton Central 42, Gilman Iroquois West-Crescent 0
St. Joseph-Ogden 47, Watseka 14

South Central
Carlinville 25, Hillsboro 21
Gillespie 18, Roxana 17
Greenville 63, Staunton 28
Pana H.S. 26, Litchfield 20
Vandalia 47, Piasa Southwestern 32

South Seven
Belleville Althoff Catholic 48, Carbondale H.S. 44
Cahokia H.S. 45, Mt. Vernon H.S. 32
Marion H.S. 50, Centralia H.S. 7

South Suburban Blue
Cal City Thornton Fractional North 41, Lemont H.S. 40
Midlothian Bremen 35, Country Club Hills Hillcrest 7
Tinley Park H.S. 27, Lansing Thornton Fractional South 18

South Suburban Red
Burbank Reavis 20, Oak Lawn Community 6
Evergreen Park 21, Blue Island Eisenhower 13
Oak Lawn Richards 27, Summit Argo 0

Southern Illinois River-to-River Mississippi
Anna-Jonesboro 36, DuQuoin H.S. 15
Carterville 52, Sparta-Steeleville 16
Pinckneyville 53, Nashville 46

Southern Illinois River-to-River Ohio
Benton 25, Metropolis Massac County 22
Harrisburg 27, Murphysboro 20
Herrin H.S. 63, West Frankfort Frankfort 19

Southland
Crete-Monee 12, Chicago Heights Bloom Twp. 7

Southwest Prairie
Oswego East 44, Minooka 0
Oswego H.S. 35, Plainfield North 6
Plainfield East 21, Romeoville H.S. 6
Plainfield South 41, Plainfield Central 13

Southwest Suburban Blue
Bolingbrook 31, Homewood-Flossmoor 24 (OT)
Frankfort Lincoln-Way East 31, Orland Park Sandburg 13
Palos Hills Stagg 61, Joliet West 35

Southwest Suburban Red
Bradley-Bourbonnais 34, Dolton Thornridge 13
New Lenox Lincoln-Way Central 29, Harvey Thornton 21
New Lenox Lincoln-Way West 43, Frankfort Lincoln-Way North 38
Tinley Park Andrew 35, South Holland Thornwood 14

Southwestern
Belleville East 35, Granite City 22
Belleville West 40, Collinsville 21
East St. Louis Sr. 26, Alton Sr. 13
Edwardsville H.S. 42, O'Fallon H.S. 14

Suburban Christian Blue
Aurora Marmion Academy 26, Wheaton St. Francis 20
Lombard Montini 40, Woodstock Marian Central Catholic 35

Suburban Christian Gold
Elgin St. Edward 60, West Chicago Wheaton Academy 21

Three Rivers North
Fulton H.S. 57, Port Byron Riverdale 6
Manlius Bureau Valley 36, Amboy-LaMoille 28
Sterling Newman Central Catholic 54, Erie-Prophetstown 38

Three Rivers South
Kewanee H.S. 32, Sherrard 26
Orion 52, Princeton 16
Spring Valley Hall 27, Peru St. Bede 20

Upstate Eight River
Batavia 44, St. Charles North 7
Geneva 42, Elgin H.S. 0
St. Charles East 42, Streamwood 27

Upstate Eight Valley
Aurora Metea Valley 52, Aurora East 28
Naperville Neuqua Valley 40, Aurora Waubonsie Valley 25
South Elgin 63, West Chicago H.S. 20

Vermilion Valley
Bismarck-Henning 55, Hoopeston Area 13
Sidell-Jamaica-Salt Fork 34, Georgetown-Ridge Farm-Chrisman 6
Westville 25, Fithian-Oakwood-Armstrong-Potomac 14

West Central
Chillicothe Illinois Valley Central 36, Macomb 0
Monmouth-Roseville 49, Hamilton West Hancock 6
Quincy Notre Dame 49, Pittsfield-Griggsville-Perry 7

West Suburban Gold
Downers Grove South 47, Villa Park Willowbrook 14
Franklin Park-Northlake Leyden 28, Berwyn-Cicero Morton 0

West Suburban Silver
Downers Grove North 28, Elmhurst York 7

Western Big 6
Quincy Sr. 35, Moline H.S. 5
Rock Island H.S. 56, Galesburg H.S. 20

Western Illinois Valley North
Camp Point Central 54, Concord Triopia 12
Mt. Sterling Brown County 65, Jacksonville Routt 12

Western Illinois Valley South
Carrollton 30, Greenfield-Northwestern 14
Pleasant Hill 22, Hardin-Calhoun 0
White Hall North Greene 28, Winchester West Central 22 (2OT)

Non-Conference Games
A.H. St. Viator 45, South Bend Washington, IN 6
Bartlett 20, Elgin-Larkin 7
Breese Mater Dei 14, St. Louis Priory, MO 12
Carthage Illini West 34, Trenton, MO 23
Champaign Centennial 28, Springfield H.S. 13
Chicago Brother Rice 38, Kankakee Bishop McNamara 28
Chicago Mt. Carmel 55, Burbank St. Laurence 0
Chicago St. Rita 51, Chicago St. Ignatius 13
Crystal Lake South 34, Johnsburg 0
Gurnee Warren 61, North Chicago 36
Hinsdale Central 17, Darien Hinsdale South 7
Joliet Catholic Academy 37, Mundelein Carmel 14
Momence 50, Deer Creek-Mackinaw 14
Mt. Carmel, Il 27, Vincennes Rivet, IN 14
Norridge Ridgewood 49, Big Rock Crossroads Academy 8
Oak Forest 40, Palos Heights Shepard 14
Oakland Tri-County 42, Seymour Trinity Lutheran, IN 16
Peoria Notre Dame 48, East Moline United 7
Peoria Richwoods 21, Peoria H.S. 14
Red Bud 42, East Alton-Wood River 0
Rock Island Alleman 41, Peoria Manual 0
South Beloit 26, Hanover River Ridge 7
Stillman Valley 49, Marengo 7
Taylor Ridge Rockridge 41, Morrison 7
Wilmette Loyola Academy 48, Chicago De La Salle 0

Saturday, October 12

Conference Games
Black Diamond
Carmi-White County 36, Vienna-Goreville 8
Eldorado 49, Johnston City 0

Chicago Catholic League - Red
Chicago Leo 12, Chicago Gordon Tech 6

Chicago Public League - Chicago Big Shoulders
Chicago Schurz 29, Chicago Mather 0

Chicago Public League - Chicago Great Lakes
Chicago Bowen 16, Chicago Carver Military Academy 6
Chicago Corliss 14, Chicago Lindblom 7
Chicago Payton 40, Chicago NSC Chicago Bulls 6
Chicago Phoenix Military Academy 26, Chicago UNO Solorio 21

Chicago Public League - Chicago Second City
Chicago North Lawndale 36, Chicago Sullivan 0
Chicago Urban Prep West 18, Chicago Michele Clark 8

Chicago Public League - Chicago Windy City
Chicago Urban Prep Bronzeville 16, Chicago TEAM Englewood 6
Chicago Urban Prep Englewood 20, Chicago Fenger 14

Chicago Public League - Illini Land of Lincoln
Chicago King 24, Chicago Westinghouse College Prep 0

Chicago Public League - Illini Prairie State
Chicago Hubbard 36, Chicago Bogan 10
Chicago Morgan Park 56, Chicago Orr 0

Chicago Public League - Illini Red Bird
Chicago Curie 33, Chicago Vocational 18

Chicago Public League - Inter-City 1
Chicago Senn 56, Chicago Kelvyn Park 7

Chicago Public League - Inter-City 2
Chicago CICS Longwood 36, Chicago Military Academy Bronzeville 30
Chicago Juarez 38, Chicago Kennedy 28

Chicago Public League - Inter-City 3
Chicago NSC Comer 32, Chicago NSC UIC 19
Chicago NSC Noble Street 26, Chicago NSC Golder 8
Chicago NSC Pritzker 21, Chicago NSC Rowe-Clark 18
Chicago NSC Rauner 20, Chicago NSC Muchin 12

Chicago Public League - Inter-City 4
Chicago Agricultural Science 1, Chicago CICS Hawkins 0 (Forfeit)
Chicago CICS Ellison 20, Chicago UCCS Woodlawn 8

East Suburban Catholic
Chicago St. Patrick 42, Chicago Heights Marian Catholic 21
LaGrange Park Nazareth Academy 28, Lisle Benet Academy 18

Northeastern Athletic
Alden-Hebron 28, Kirkland Hiawatha 8
Chicago Luther North 61, Winnetka North Shore Country Day 0

Prairieland Black
Peoria Heights 42, Astoria South Fulton 36

Southland
Olympia Fields Rich Central 34, Richton Park Rich South 0
Park Forest Rich East 32, Kankakee Sr. 12

Southwest Suburban Blue
Lockport Twp. 42, Joliet Central 22

Suburban Christian Blue
Elmhurst IC Catholic 48, Aurora Christian 8

Suburban Christian Gold
Aurora Central Catholic 45, River Grove Guerin 14
Melrose Park Walther Lutheran 43, Palos Heights Chicago Christian 21

West Suburban Gold
Addison Trail 52, Maywood Proviso East 28

West Suburban Silver
Glen Ellyn Glenbard West 34, Hillside Proviso West 6
Oak Park-River Forest 31, LaGrange Lyons 26

Non-Conference Games
Attica, IN 21, Milford-Cissna Park 14
Cerro Gordo-Bement 63, Bunker Hill 14
Chicago Hales Franciscan 1, Chicago St. Francis de Sales 0 (Forfeit)
Lake Forest Academy 33, Westchester St. Joseph 12
New Lenox Providence Catholic 21, Oak Park Fenwick 13
Savanna West Carroll 54, Lexington 38

Leave a comment