Boys Soccer IHSA Class 2A State Playoffs *Saturday Regional Finals Update*

Boys Soccer IHSA Class 2A State Playoffs *Saturday Regional Finals Update*

Boys Soccer IHSA Class 2A State Playoffs

The IHSA Class 2A State Playoffs Regional Finals to be played Friday and Saturday. All scores (to date) have been tabulated and are in reverse chronological order. Make sure to bookmarks this page and check back to get the score updates as they are reported.

SATURDAY OCTOBER 26, 2013
REGIONAL FINALS

CARBONDALE H.S.
Marion H.S. 1, Carbondale H.S. 0
CHAMPAIGN CENTENNIAL
Urbana H.S. 1, Champaign Central 0
CHATHAM GLENWOOD
Chatham Glenwood 3, Jacksonville H.S. 2
CHICAGO CRISTO REY JESUIT
LaGrange Park Nazareth Academy 2, Chicago Hancock 1
CHICAGO ST. RITA
Chicago Little Village 3, Chicago Solorio Academy 2 (PK)
EFFINGTON H.S.
Charleston 1, Mattoon 0
ELMWOOD PARK
Chicago Lake View 2, Chicago Payton 1
GALESBURG H.S.
Geneseo 1, Dunlap 0
GRAYSLAKE CENTRAL
Grayslake Central 2, Wauconda 0
LAKE VILLA LAKES
Antioch 2, Lake Villa Lakes 1
MORRIS
Morris 3, Streator Twp. 1
NEW LENOX LINCOLN-WAY WEST
New Lenox Lincoln-Way West 2, Crete-Monee 1 (PK)
NEW LENOX PROVIDENCE CATHOLIC
Midlothian Bremen 3, New Lenox Providence Catholic 0
WATERLOO H.S.
Troy Triad 1, Waterloo H.S. 0

FRIDAY OCTOBER 25, 2013
REGIONAL FINALS

BELVIDERE
Belvidere 8, Hampshire 1
BRAIDWOOD REED-CUSTER
Normal University 3, Bloomington H.S. 0
BURBANK ST. LAURENCE
Westchester St. Joseph 4, Riverside-Brookfield 0
CHICAGO ACADEMY
Chicago Amundsen 1, Chicago Prosser 0 (Forfeit)
CHICAGO ST. IGNATIUS
Chicago St. Ignatius College Prep 4, Chicago Foreman 0
CHICAGO UNIVERSITY HIGH
Chicago Kennedy 2, Chicago University High 1 (PK)
EAST PEORIA
Morton, Il 3, Bartonville Limestone 0
GLEN ELLYN GLENBARD SOUTH
West Chicago Wheaton Academy 3, Bensenville Fenton 1
LEMONT H.S.
Lemont H.S. 3, Tinley Park H.S. 0
METAMORA
Peoria Notre Dame 1, Peoria Richwoods 0
NORRIDGE RIDGEWOOD
Norridge Ridgewood 3, Chicago NSC Muchin 0
PARK FOREST RICH EAST
Chicago Washington 5, Chicago Heights Marian Central 2
ROCHELLE
Freeport H.S. 5, Sterling H.S. 0
ROCHESTER
Rochester 5, Mt. Zion 0
SPRINGFIELD H.S.
Springfield H.S. 1, Springfield Sacred Heart-Griffin 0
SYCAMORE H.S.
Burlington Central 1, Maple Park Kaneland 0
VERNON HILLS
Vernon Hills 5, Chicago Senn 1
WOODSTOCK MARIAN CENTRAL CATHOLIC
Woodstock Marian Central Catholic 4, Woodstock North 3

 

WEDNESDAY OCTOBER 23, 2013
REGIONAL SEMI-FINALS

BELVIDERE
Belvidere 1, Harvard 0
Hampshire 3, Belvidere North 0
BRAIDWOOD REED-CUSTER
Bloomington H.S. 5, Kankakee Sr. 1
CHICAGO ACADEMY
Chicago Amundsen 3, Chicago Academy 1
CHICAGO CRISTO REY JESUIT
Chicago Hancock 3, Chicago Cristo Rey Jesuit 1
LaGrange Park Nazareth Academy 3, Chicago Lindblom 1
CHICAGO ST. IGNATIUS
Chicago Foreman 3, Chicago NSC Chicago Bulls 2
CHICAGO ST. RITA
Chicago Little Village 4, Chicago St. Rita 0
CHICAGO UNIVERSITY HIGH
Chicago University High 1, Chicago Mt. Carmel 0
EAST PEORIA
Bartonville Limestone 1, East Peoria 0
Morton, Il 7, Peoria Manual 0
EFFINGTON H.S.
Mattoon 2, Effingham H.S. 0
GALESBURG H.S.
Dunlap 4, Galesburg H.S. 0
Geneseo 7, Orion 0
GLEN ELLYN GLENBARD SOUTH
Bensenville Fenton 6, Glen Ellyn Glenbard South 1
GRAYSLAKE CENTRAL
Grayslake Central 2, North Chicago 0
Wauconda 2, Grayslake North 1
NEW LENOX PROVIDENCE CATHOLIC
New Lenox Providence Catholic 3, Lansing Illiana Christian 2 (PK)
PARK FOREST RICH EAST
Chicago Washington 5, Oak Forest 0
ROCHELLE
Freeport H.S. 2, Rochelle 0
ROCHESTER
Mt. Zion 3, Springfield Southeast 0
Rochester 8, Decatur MacArthur 0
SYCAMORE H.S.
Maple Park Kaneland 4, Sycamore H.S. 0
WOODSTOCK MARIAN CENTRAL CATHOLIC
Woodstock North 5, Woodstock H.S. 0

TUESDAY OCTOBER 22, 2013
REGIONAL SEMI-FINALS

BRAIDWOOD REED-CUSTER
Normal University 12, Braidwood Reed-Custer 0
BURBANK ST. LAURENCE
Riverside-Brookfield 3, Burbank St. Laurence 2
Westchester St. Joseph 4, Chicago NSC UIC 0
CARBONDALE H.S.
Carbondale H.S. 7, Centralia H.S. 0
Marion H.S. 1, Mt. Vernon H.S. 0
CHAMPAIGN CENTENNIAL
Champaign Central 4, Danville H.S. 1
Urbana H.S. 3, Mahomet-Seymour 0
CHATHAM GLENWOOD
Chatham Glenwood 10. Taylorville 1
Jacksonville H.S. 5, Jerseyville Jersey 2
CHICAGO ACADEMY
Chicago Prosser 1, Chicago NSC Pritzker 0
CHICAGO ST. IGNATIUS
Chicago St. Ignatius College Prep 5, Chicago Aspira 0
CHICAGO ST. RITA
Chicago Solorio Academy 2, Chicago Instituto Health Science 0
CHICAGO UNIVERSITY HIGH
Chicago Kennedy 4, Chicago De La Salle 1
EFFINGTON H.S.
Charleston 1, Salem 0
ELMWOOD PARK
Chicago Lake View 4, Chicago North Grand 1
Chicago Payton 1, Elmwood Park 0
GLEN ELLYN GLENBARD SOUTH
West Chicago Wheaton Academy 5, Wheaton St. Francis 1
LAKE VILLA LAKES
Antioch 4, Johnsburg 2
Lake Villa Lakes 5, Richmond-Burton 0
LEMONT H.S.
Lemont H.S. 8, Chicago Brooks Academy 0
Tinley Park H.S. 6, Joliet Catholic Academy 2
METAMORA
Peoria Notre Dame 1, Washington 0
Peoria Richwoods 1, Metamora 0 (OT)
MORRIS
Morris 3, Roanoke-Benson-Eureka 0
Streator Twp. 4, Ottawa Twp. 2 (OT)
NEW LENOX LINCOLN-WAY WEST
Crete-Monee 5, Chicago Bogan 2
New Lenox Lincoln-Way West 6, Richton Park Rich South 0
NEW LENOX PROVIDENCE CATHOLIC
Midlothian Bremen 7, Evergreen Park 0
NORRIDGE RIDGEWOOD
Chicago NSC Muchin 3, Chicago St. Patrick 1
Norridge Ridgewood 8, Chicago Jones 0
PARK FOREST RICH EAST
Chicago Heights Marian Central 6, Park Forest Rich East 0
ROCHELLE
Sterling H.S. 1, Dixon H.S. 0
SPRINGFIELD H.S.
Springfield Sacred Heart-Griffin 8, Lincoln 1
Springfield H.S. 7, Pleasant Plains 0
SYCAMORE H.S.
Burlington Central 8, Sandwich 0
VERNON HILLS
Chicago Senn 3, Chicago CICS Northtown 1
Vernon Hills 8, Chicago Sullivan 1
WATERLOO H.S.
Troy Triad 5, Mascoutah 0
Waterloo H.S. 2, Highland 1
WOODSTOCK MARIAN CENTRAL CATHOLIC
Woodstock Marian Central Catholic 3, Crystal Lake Prairie Ridge 1

SATURDAY OCTOBER 19, 2013
REGIONAL QUARTER-FINALS

CHATHAM GLENWOOD
Taylorville 4, Bethalto Civic Memorial 1
CHICAGO ST. RITA
Chicago Instituto Health 1, Chicago Hyde Park 0
GALESBURG H.S.
Galesburg H.S. 5, Chillicothe Illinois Valley Central 1
GLEN ELLYN GLENBARD SOUTH
Wheaton St. Francis 8, Aurora IMSA 0
WATERLOO H.S.
Mascoutah 1, Breese Mater Dei 0
WOODSTOCK MARIAN CENTRAL CATHOLIC
Crystal Lake Prairie Ridge 2, Crystal Lake Central 1

FRIDAY OCTOBER 18, 2013
REGIONAL QUARTER-FINALS

BELVIDERE
Belvidere H.S. 2, Marengo 0
BURBANK ST. LAURENCE
Chicago NSC UIC 1, Chicago Gage Park 0
CHAMPAIGN CENTENNIAL
Mahomet-Seymour 1, Champaign Centennial 0
CHICAGO ACADEMY
Chicago NSC Pritzker 1, Chicago Westinghouse 0
CHICAGO ST. IGNATIUS
Chicago Aspira 3, Chicago Clemente 1
EAST PEORIA
Peoria Manual 3, Canton 1
METAMORA
Washington 1, Peoria H.S. 0
MORRIS
Roanoke-Benson 8, LaSalle-Peru 1
NEW LENOX PROVIDENCE CATHOLIC
Evergreen Park 7, Olympia Fields Rich Central 1
NORRIDGE RIDGEWOOD
Chicago Jones 2, Chicago Kelvyn Park 0
ROCHESTER
Decatur MacArthur 2, Decatur Eisenhower 0
SPRINGFIELD H.S.
Pleasant Plains 3, Springfield Lanphier 0
VERNON HILLS
Chicago Sullivan 5, Chicago Northside 2

Leave a comment