IHSA Football Week One Schedule and Scores

IHSA Football Week One Schedule and Scores

The 2013-2014 High School Football Season got underway Friday Night. Severe weather, though, wiped out much of the schedule. Postponed and suspended games have now been rescheduled with most games to be played Saturday August 31 and the rest to be played Sunday through Tuesday September 3rd.

Be sure to check back for the latest results from around the State of Illinois.

 

IHSA Football Week One Schedule and Scores
August 30-September 3

Conference Games
Big Twelve
Bloomington (H.S.) 55, Danville (H.S.) 50
Champaign Centennial 28, Decatur Eisenhower 7
Normal Community 38, Urbana (H.S.) 6
Normal Community West 55, Champaign Central 14
Black Diamond
Carmi-White County 55, Elkville (Elverado-Trico) 0
Chester 53, McLeansboro Hamilton County 12
Eldorado 40, Sesser-Valier-Waltonville-Woodlawn 0
Fairfield 31, Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton 6
Vienna-Goreville 14, Johnston City 8
Central State Eight
Chatham Glenwood 34, Taylorville 0
Jacksonville (H.S.) 56, Lincoln 6
Springfield (H.S.) 44, Springfield Lanphier 12
Springfield Sacred Heart-Griffin 63,  Springfield Southeast 7
Heart of Illinois
Downs Tri-Valley 27, Minonk Fieldcrest 12
Fisher 43, Colfax Ridgeview 16
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 40, Lexington 0
LeRoy 32, Deer Creek-Mackinaw 22
Tremont 28, Heyworth 0
Lincoln Trail
Aledo Mercer County 41, Cambridge Alwood 0
Annawan-Kewanee-Wethersfield 35, Oneida (ROWVA) 6
Monmouth United 47, Sciota West Prairie 20
Toulon Stark County 47, Princeville 14
Varna (Midland-River Valley) 39, Biggsville West Central 20
Northeastern Athletic
Alden-Hebron 40, Arlington Heights Christian Liberty Academy 0
Chicago Hope Academy 40, Winnetka North Shore Country Day 0
Chicago Luther North 44, Elgin Westminster Christian 26
Mooseheart 45, Kirkland Hiawatha 6
Ottawa Marquette 40, Rockford Christian Life 28
Northern Illinois (NIC-10)
Belvidere (H.S.) 33, Belvidere North 14
Machesney Park Harlem 36, Freeport (H.S.) 21
Rockford Boylan Catholic 16, Rockford Auburn 7
Rockford Guilford 45, Rockford Jefferson 0
Rockton Hononegah 50, Rockford East 0
Northwest Upstate Illini (Northwest)
Dakota 52, South Beloit 0
Eastland-Pearl City 65, Savanna West Carroll 6
Forreston 26, at Galena (H.S.) 13
Northwest Upstate Illini (Upstate)
East Dubuque 33, Polo 6
Freeport Aquin 34, Ashton-Franklin Center 14
Milledgeville 30, Warren 15
Stockton 58, Hanover River Ridge 14
Prairie State
Edwardsville Metro-East Lutheran 34, Bunker Hill 27
Sangamo
Athens 22, Riverton 14
Auburn 56, Pleasant Plains 21
New Berlin 25, Petersburg (PORTA) 18
Pawnee 44, Virden (North Mac) 29
Williamsville 46, Niantic Sangamon Valley 6
South Central
Carlinville 45, at Roxana 15
Gillespie 46, Vandalia 12
Greenville 54, Litchfield 27
Hillsboro 33, Piasa Southwestern 19
Staunton 28, Pana (H.S.) 13
Western Big 6
Galesburg (H.S.) 20, Moline (H.S.) 16
Quincy (Sr.) 34, East Moline United 13

Non-Conference Games
Anna-Jonesboro 69, at West Frankfort (Frankfort) 44
Argenta-Oreana 56, Clinton 19
Arlington Heights Hersey 47, Northbrook Glenbrook North 7
Arlington Heights St. Viator 56, Chicago Foreman 17
Arthur-Lovington 59, Hoopeston Area 12
Aurora Christian 64, Chicago DuSable 0
Aurora Marmion Academy 25, Plainfield Central 7
Barrington 22, Algonquin Jacobs 15
Bartonville Limestone 14, Macomb 9
Batavia 29, Carol Stream Glenbard North 26
Beardstown 28, Lewistown 21
Belleville Althoff Catholic  23, Collinsville 21
Belleville East 35, Chicago Hubbard 0
Belleville West 31, Evansville Reitz Memorial, IN 10
Bethalto Civic Memorial 40, Newton 7
Bismarck-Henning 48, Martinsville 6
Blue Island Eisenhower 30, Park Forest Rich East 25
Bolingbrook 17, Hinsdale Central 6
Bradley-Bourbonnais 26, Calumet City Thornton Fractional North 20
Breese Mater Dei 34, Effingham (H.S.) 15
Buffalo Grove 28, Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) 14
Burbank St. Laurence 44, Burbank Reavis 16
Camp Point Central 47, White Hall North Greene 13
Canton 18, Chillicothe Illinois Valley Central 17
Carbondale (H.S.) 43, Murphysboro 0
Carlyle 26, Nashville 22
Carpentersville Dundee-Crown 52, Elgin (H.S.) 12
Carrollton 64, at Jacksonville (Illinois School for the Deaf) 0
Carterville 22, Benton 13
Carthage Illini West 38, Pittsfield-Griggsville-Perry 12
Casey-Westfield 44, Olney East Richland 36
Centralia (H.S.) 34, Salem 14
Cerro Gordo-Bement 26, Lena-Winslow 21
Champaign St. Thomas More 25, Stanford Olympia 14
Charleston 36, Rantoul 22
Chicago Agricultural Science 22, Chicago Roosevelt 0
Chicago Brother Rice 42, Palos Heights Shepard 0
Chicago CICS/Ellison 28, Chicago Noble Street Charter/Muchin 0
Chicago CICS/Longwood 14, Chicago Marine Military Academy 8
Chicago Collins Academy 20, Chicago Carver Military Academy 14
Chicago Crane 36, Chicago Hirsch 0
Chicago De La Salle 51, Chicago Phillips 48
Chicago Douglass 12, Chicago Military Academy-Bronzeville 8
Chicago Dunbar 40, Chicago Bogan 12
Chicago Gordon Tech 27, Round Lake 16
Chicago Harper 36, Chicago Urban Prep Charter/Englewood 0
Chicago Heights Bloom Twp. 34, South Holland Thornwood 13
Chicago Heights Marian Catholic 42, Chicago Hyde Park 3
Chicago Kelly 12, Chicago South Shore International College Prep 7
Chicago King 20, West Chicago (H.S.) 16
Chicago Lake View 41, Chicago Farragut 0,
Chicago Lane Tech 57, vs. Chicago Mather 0
Chicago Leo 27, Chicago St. Ignatius College Prep 2
Chicago Lindblom 2, Gary West, IN 0 (Forfeit)
Chicago Manley 6, Chicago Hope 0
Chicago Marshall 38, Chicago Senn 0
Chicago Mt. Carmel 40, Chicago St. Patrick 0
Chicago Noble Street Charter/Golder vs. Chicago CICS/Hawkins (Cancelled)
Chicago Noble Street Charter/Johnson 20, Chicago TEAM Englewood 12
Chicago Noble Street Charter/Pritzker 20, Chicago Prosser 0
Chicago Noble Street Charter/Rauner) 40, Chicago UCCS/Woodlawn 6
Chicago Noble Street Charter/Rowe-Clark 22, Chicago Tilden 6
Chicago Noble Street Charter/UIC 40, Chicago Sullivan 0
Chicago Perspectives Charter/Leadership 42, Chicago Noble Street Charter/Comer 0
Chicago Raby 41, Chicago Austin VOISE Academy 26
Chicago Robeson 42, Chicago Julian 0
Chicago St. Rita 28, Chicago Marist 26
Chicago Steinmetz 33, Chicago Kelvyn Park 0
Chicago Taft 33, Chicago Orr 6
Chicago Uplift 38, Chicago Bowen 2
Chicago Urban Prep Charter/Bronzeville 30, Des Plaines Maine West 24
Chicago Urban Prep Charter/West 36, Chicago Noble Street Charter/Chicago Bulls) 6
Chicago Vocational 60 Gary Roosevelt, IN 12
Chicago Washington 25, Chicago St. Francis de Sales 0
Chicago Whitney Young 40, Chicago Payton 0
Clifton Central 35, Fairbury Prairie Central 14
Clinton, WI 19, Poplar Grove North Boone 8
Columbia 48, East Alton-Wood River 0
Crete-Monee 43, Lansing Thornton Fractional South 6
Crystal Lake Central 29, Fox Lake Grant 15
Decatur MacArthur 36, Jerseyville Jersey 28
Decatur St. Teresa 46, Macon Meridian 0
Deerfield 15, Zion-Benton 0
DeKalb 25, Vernon Hills 10
Dixon (H.S.) 36, Monmouth-Roseville 14
Downers Grove North 45, Lockport (Twp.) 0
East Peoria 22, Streator (Twp.) 14
East St. Louis (Sr.) 19, Kansas City Rockhurst, MO 14
Edwardsville (H.S.) 42, Hazelwood West, MO 0
Elgin St. Edward 43, Genoa-Kingston 21
Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 23, St. Charles North 22 (OT)
Elmhurst Immaculate Conception Catholic 47, Chicago Noble Street Charter 6
Elmhurst York 55, Chicago Clark 8
Elmwood Park 31, Chicago Academy 6
Elmwood-Brimfield 56, Peoria Heights 0
Erie-Prophetstown 33, Kewanee (H.S.) 19
Evanston (Twp.) 39, Hillside Proviso West 38 (OT)
Evergreen Park 2, Chicago Little Village 0 (Forfeit)
Farmington 37, Abingdon-Avon 20
Flanagan-Cornell-Woodland 16, Fithian (Oakwood-Armstrong-Potomac) 0
Flora 27, Bridgeport Red Hill 8
Frankfort Lincoln-Way East 17, Mundelein Carmel 7
Frankfort Lincoln-Way North 47, LaSalle-Peru 7
Freeburg 29, Metropolis Massac County 26
Fulton (H.S.) 42, Orion 20
Geneseo 31, at Dunlap 7
Geneva 29, Oswego (H.S.) 27
Georgetown-Ridge Farm-Chrisman 40, Decatur Lutheran 0
Glen Ellyn Glenbard South 39, Addison Trail 21
Glenview Glenbrook South 41, Mt. Prospect Prospect 14
Granite City 25, Marion (H.S.) 13
Grayslake Central 29, Bensenville Fenton 8
Grayslake North 49, Lake Villa Lakes 39
Gurnee Warren 42, LaGrange Lyons 35 (3OT)
Hampshire 41, Burlington Central 7
Hardin-Calhoun 20, Jacksonville Routt 12
Harvard 40, Rock Falls 8
Harvey Thornton 34, Chicago Morgan Park 0
Havana 44, Astoria-South Fulton 8
Herscher 51, Westmont 12
Highland 44, DuQuoin (H.S.) 0
Highland Park 32, Lake Forest Academy 20
Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 28, Streamwood 20
Hoffman Estates Conant 28, Roselle Lake Park 14
Homewood-Flossmoor 20, Chicago Simeon 8
Huntley 23, Bartlett 12
Iroquois West-Crescent-Iroquois 19, Eureka-Roanoke-Benson 0
Joliet Catholic Academy 42, New Lenox Providence Catholic 35
Joliet West 50, Dolton Thornridge 28
Kankakee (Sr.) 46 , Chicago Solorio Academy 6
Kankakee Bishop McNamara 27, Chicago Hales Franciscan 14
Kenosha Indian Trail, WI 15, Lincolnshire Stevenson 14
Kenosha Tremper, WI 29, Antioch 26
Knoxville 48, Bushnell-Prairie City Avon 0
LaGrange Park Nazareth Academy 35, Maywood Proviso East 10
Lake Forest (H.S.) 33, Racine St. Catherine, WI 14
Lake Zurich 24, at Palatine Fremd 0
Lawrenceville 26, Albion Edwards County 8
Lisle Benet Academy 21, Downers Grove South 0
Lombard Glenbard East 28, Villa Park Willowbrook 21
Lombard Montini 21, Park Ridge Maine South 19
Mahomet-Seymour 41, Mt. Zion 14
Manlius Bureau Valley 42, Spring Valley Hall 21
Manteno 21, Lisle (Sr.) 20
Maple Park Kaneland 27, Chicago Brooks 7
Maroa-Forsyth 40, Shelbyville 0
Mascoutah 23, Breese Central 8
Mattoon 22, Troy Triad 21
McHenry 30, Elgin Larkin 18
Mendon Unity-Payson 38, Winchester-West Central 12
Mendota 13, Marengo 10
Milford-Cissna Park 33, Oakland-Tri-County 6
Minooka 21, Morris 14
Monticello 36, Moweaqua Central A&M 0
Morrison 46, Princeton 0
Mt. Carmel 41, Harrisburg 6
Mt. Sterling Brown County 8, Greenfield-Northwestern 6
Mundelein (H.S.) 29, Wheeling 22
Naperville Central 23, Aurora Waubonsie Valley 10
Naperville Neuqua Valley 34, Naperville North 27
Nekoosa, WI 30, Byron 14
New Lenox Lincoln-Way Central 26, Orland Park Sandburg 21
Niles Notre Dame 44, Crystal Lake Prairie Ridge 21
Nokomis 52, Trenton Wesclin 14
Normal University 55, Morton, Il 30
North Chicago 25, Waukegan (H.S.) 6
Oak Forest 40, Chicago Phoenix Military Academy 0
Oak Lawn Community 42, Chicago Kenwood 19
Oak Lawn Richards 58, Chicago Harlan 14
Oak Park Fenwick 63, Westchester St. Joseph 0
Oak Park-River Forest 55, Chicago Fenger 8
Oblong 43, Mt. Olive 6
O'Fallon (H.S.) 40, Cahokia (H.S.) 12
Olympia Fields Rich Central 44, Joliet Central 0
Oostburg, WI at Aurora Central Catholic (Cancelled)
Orangeville 40, Durand 30
Oregon 28, Momence 21
Oswego (East) 43, Woodstock (H.S.) 35
Palatine (H.S.) 25, Libertyville 7
Palestine-Hutsonville 20, Kincaid South Fork 19
Palos Heights Chicago Christian 20, Chicago North Lawndale 18
Palos Hills Stagg 28, Country Club Hills Hillcrest 14
Paris 12, Toledo Cumberland 6
Park Ridge Maine East 38, Chicago Schurz 22
Paxton-Buckley-Loda 21, El Paso-Gridley 6
Pekin 36, Alton (Sr.) 14
Peoria (H.S.) 38, Rock Island Alleman 36
Peoria Notre Dame 11, Peoria Richwoods 9
Peotone 32, Dwight 7
Peru St. Bede 41, Amboy-LaMoille 6
Plainfield East 37, Aurora Metea Valley 17
Plainfield North 56, Chicago Westinghouse College Prep 0
Plainfield South 28, Lemont (H.S.) 13
Plano 28, Braidwood Reed-Custer 7
Pleasant Hill 14, Concord Triopia 8
Pontiac 22, Chicago Clemente 0
Quincy Notre Dame 17, Hannibal, MO 6
Red Bud 22, Pinckneyville 12
Richmond-Burton 26, Johnsburg 7
Richton Park Rich South 32, Berwyn-Cicero Morton 23
River Grove Guerin 27, Chicago Juarez 24
Robinson 27, Watseka 14
Rochelle 58, Chicago Corliss 6
Rochester 32, Mt. Vernon (H.S.) 6
Rock Island (H.S.) 49, Peoria Manual 12
Rockford Lutheran 56, Melrose Park Walther Lutheran 13
Rolling Meadows 46, Chicago Lincoln Park 22
Romeoville (H.S.) 32, Darien Hinsdale South 29
Rushville Industry 26, Cuba-North Fulton 14
Schaumburg (H.S.) 34, Winnetka New Trier 20
Seneca 34, Sandwich 21
Sherrard 26, Port Byron Riverdale 2
Sidell-Jamaica-Salt Fork 30, Arcola 0
Skokie Niles North 54, Chicago Amundsen 0
Skokie Niles West 56, Norridge Ridgewood 35
Sparta-Steeleville 32, Dupo 16
St. Charles East 35, South Elgin 27
St. Joseph-Ogden 47, Marshall 0
St. Louis Priory, MO 43, Alton Marquette 0
Sterling (H.S.) 42, Metamora 28
Stillman Valley 49, Tinley Park (H.S.) 21
Summit Argo 30, Chicago Curie 20
Sycamore (H.S.) 34, New Lenox Lincoln-Way West 21
Taylor Ridge Rockridge 21, Sterling Newman Central Catholic 9
Tinley Park Andrew 54, Midlothian Bremen 23
Tolono Unity 48, Warrensburg-Latham 13
Tuscola 23, Sullivan-Okaw Valley 14
Villa Grove 46, Westville 29
Washington 43, Bloomington Central Catholic 18
Waterloo (H.S.) 14, Herrin (H.S.) 3
Wauconda 16, Woodstock North 13
West Aurora 46, Aurora East 18
Westminster Christian, MO 44, West Chicago Wheaton Academy 0
Wheaton North 42, Cary-Grove 18
Wheaton St. Francis 35, Riverside-Brookfield 9
Wheaton-Warrenville South 17, Glen Ellyn Glenbard West 14
Wilmette Loyola Academy 31, Milwaukee Marquette, WI 8
Wilmington 22, Coal City 0
Winnebago 43, Rockford Christian 13
Woodstock Marian Catholic 28, Crystal Lake South 2
Yorkville 17, Ottawa (Twp.) 16 (OT)

Leave a comment