IHSA Football Week Four Complete Schedule & Game Scoreboard

IHSA Football Week Four Complete Schedule & Game Scoreboard
High School Football & Its Weekly Pageantry (Image: Michael A. Ciric)

Week Four IHSA Football is upon us and there are already many important early season match-ups that will ultimately affect who will or won't make the IHSA State Playoffs. So Play Hard, Play Fair & Play Safe!

Reminder: Please Bookmark this page and check back all weekend long as ALL the scores will be posted as they are reported from around the State of Illinois. And please if you and your family have the time then please go out and support your favorite team. The participants are all eager to showcase their talents!

For IHSA Conference Standings After Week Three - Click Here

IHSA Football Week Four Schedule

Thursday, September 19

Conference Games
Chicago Public League - Chicago Big Shoulders
Chicago Mather 34, Chicago Amundsen  0
Chicago Taft 21, Chicago Steinmetz 6
Chicago Public League - Chicago Second City
Chicago North Lawndale Charter 28, Chicago Manley 0
Chicago Public League - Illini Land of Lincoln
Chicago Harlan 40, Chicago Westinghouse College Prep 14
Chicago Phillips 51, Chicago Julian 8
Chicago Raby 21, Chicago King 8
Chicago Public League - Inter-City 1
Chicago Marine Military Academy 18, Chicago Senn 6
Chicago Public League - Inter-City 2
Chicago Hirsch 38, Chicago Gage Park 0
Chicago Military Academy Bronzeville 34, Chicago Juarez 23
Chicago Tilden 26, Chicago CICS Longwood 0

Non-Conference Games
Chicago Leo 1, Chicago St. Francis de Sales 0 (Forfeit)

Friday, September 20

Conference Games
Apollo
Effingham H.S. 26, Charleston 13
Mattoon 30, Mt. Zion 20
Salem 32, Paris 15
Big Northern East
Genoa-Kingston 42, Rockford Christian 21
Harvard 17, Burlington Central 13
Richmond-Burton 48, Marengo 23
Big Northern West
Byron 56, Rock Falls 43
Stillman Valley 44, Mendota 23
Winnebago 28, Rockford Lutheran 22
Big Twelve
Bloomington H.S. 13, Champaign Central 0
Normal Community 39, Champaign Centennial 12
Normal Community West 28, Danville H.S. 21
Black Diamond
Chester 19, Carmi-White County 14
Fairfield 43, Vienna-Goreville 8
Eldorado 47, Elkville (Elverado-Trico) 0
Johnston City 23, Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton 21
Sesser-Valier-Waltonville-Woodlawn 24, McLeansboro Hamilton County 0
Cahokia
Carlyle 21, Breese Central 20
Columbia 48, Trenton Wesclin 14
Dupo 28, Red Bud 12
Central State Eight
Chatham Glenwood 54, Lincoln 7
Jacksonville H.S. 29, Springfield Southeast 15
Rochester 35, Springfield H.S. 14
Springfield Sacred Heart-Griffin 66, Taylorville 12
Chicago Catholic League - Blue
Chicago Mt. Carmel 28, Chicago Brother Rice 20
Chicago Catholic League - White
Chicago De La Salle 55, Chicago St. Ignatius College Prep 28
Oak Park Fenwick 40, Kankakee Bishop McNamara 14
Chicago Public League - Chicago Big Shoulders
Chicago Whitney Young 49, Chicago Roosevelt 0
Chicago Public League - Chicago Great Lakes
Chicago Payton 14, Chicago Corliss 8
Chicago Phoenix Military Academy 33, Chicago Bowen 30
Chicago Public League - Chicago Second City
Chicago Sullivan 22, Chicago Michele Clark 14
Chicago Uplift 42, Chicago Academy 0
Chicago Public League - Illini Heartland
Chicago Harper 46, Chicago Austin VOISE Academy 26
Chicago Marshall 46, Chicago John Hope 0
Chicago Public League - Illini Red Bird
Chicago Dunbar 28, Chicago Curie 27
Chicago Simeon 60, Chicago Lane 13
Chicago Public League - Inter-City 1
Chicago Prosser 38, Chicago Clemente 34
Corn Belt
Bloomington Central Catholic 47, Eureka-Roanoke-Benson 7
Mahomet-Seymour 33, Pontiac 6
Normal University High 57, Fairbury Prairie Central 20
Stanford Olympia 48, Rantoul 25
DuPage Valley
Carol Stream Glenbard North 41, Roselle Lake Park 12
Naperville Central 55, Lombard Glenbard East 0
Wheaton North 31, Naperville North 13
Wheaton-Warrenville South 42, West Aurora 7
East Suburban Catholic
Arlington Heights St. Viator 17, Mundelein Carmel 14
Niles Notre Dame 35, Chicago Heights Marian 0
Fox Valley Fox
Grayslake North 21, Johnsburg 13
Hampshire 35, Grayslake Central 16
Woodstock North 22, Woodstock H.S. 21
Fox Valley Valley
Algonquin Jacobs 42, McHenry 14
Cary-Grove 34, Carpentersville Dundee-Crown 0
Crystal Lake Prairie Ridge 14, Crystal Lake South 9
Heart of Illinois
Deer Creek-Mackinaw 36, Lexington 34
Downs Tri-Valley 20, Tremont 10
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 35, Colfax Ridgeview 6
Heyworth 34, Flanagan-Cornell-Woodland 30
Minonk Fieldcrest 26, El Paso-Gridley 22
Interstate Eight Large
Coal City 31, Herscher 14
Plano 25, Peotone 21
Sandwich 17, Manteno 14
Interstate Eight Small
Lisle Sr. 24, Braidwood Reed-Custer 22
Seneca 29, Westmont 28
Wilmington 42, Dwight 0
Lincoln Trail
Aledo Mercer County 33, Princeville 0
Annawan-Kewanee-Wethersfield 40, Biggsville West Central 6
Toulon Stark County 55, Sciota West Prairie 14
Varna Midland 48, Oneida (ROWVA) 12
Little Illini Eastern
Casey-Westfield 53, Albion Edwards County 6
Oblong 13, Bridgeport Red Hill 12
Toledo Cumberland 6, Palestine-Hutsonville 0
Little Illini Egyptian
Olney East Richland 37, Flora 0
Robinson 22, Marshall 0
Little Okaw Valley
Oakland Tri-County 27, Arcola 14
Villa Grove 48, Martinsville 22
Mid-Illini
Bartonville Limestone 28, Canton 14
Metamora 36, East Peoria 8
Pekin 47, Morton 39
Washington 24, Dunlap 21
Mississippi Valley
Highland 45, Jerseyville Jersey 18
Troy Triad 41, Bethalto Civic Memorial 32
Waterloo H.S. 28, Mascoutah 14
North Suburban Lake
Gurnee Warren 31, Zion-Benton 0
Lake Zurich 45, Mundelein H.S. 0
Lincolnshire Stevenson 49, Libertyville 3
North Suburban Prairie
Lake Villa Lakes 35, Antioch 0
Vernon Hills 19, Fox Lake Grant 17
Northeastern Athletic
Ottawa Marquette 28, Chicago Hope Academy 0
Rockford Christian Life 56, Alden-Hebron 0
Northern Illinois NIC-10
Machesney Park Harlem 31, Belvidere North 10
Rockford Auburn 41, Rockford Jefferson 0
Rockford Boylan Catholic 47, Rockford Guilford 21
Rockford East 36, Freeport H.S. 29
Rockton Hononegah 46, Belvidere H.S. 12
Northwest Upstate Illini Northwest
Eastland-Pearl City 46, Galena H.S. 7
Lena-Winslow 59, Savanna West Carroll 26
South Beloit 19, Durand 7
Northwest Upstate Illini Upstate
Freeport Aquin 38, East Dubuque 32
Hanover River Ridge 33, Orangeville 22
Polo 34, Milledgeville 0
Stockton 48, Ashton-Franklin Center 0
Prairie State
Kincaid South Fork vs. Alton Marquette (Sat 7pm)
Nokomis 26, Mt. Olive 21
Prairieland Black
Abingdon-Avon 48, Cuba North Fulton 12
Lewistown 70, Astoria South Fulton 29
Peoria Heights 40, Bushnell-Prairie City-Avon 0
Prairieland Blue
Beardstown 37, Havana 34
Elmwood-Brimfield 40, Rushville Industry 0
Knoxville 36, Farmington 20
Sangamo
Athens 38, Niantic Sangamon Valley 13
Auburn 47, Riverton 21
Petersburg PORTA 36, Pawnee 12
Virden North Mac 22, Pleasant Plains 14
Williamsville 51, New Berlin 0
Sangamon Valley
Clifton Central 27, St. Joseph-Ogden 0
Momence 21, Champaign St. Thomas More 14
Paxton-Buckley-Loda 41, Watseka 12
South Central
Carlinville 26, Pana H.S. 21
Gillespie 38, Piasa Southwestern 12
Greenville 28, Hillsboro 7
Roxana 49, Vandalia 36
Staunton 38, Litchfield 26
South Seven
Cahokia H.S. 28, Marion H.S. 21
Centralia H.S. 28, Carbondale H.S. 27
Mt. Vernon H.S. 41, Belleville Althoff Catholic 32
South Suburban Blue
Lansing Thornton Fractional South 40, Country Club Hills Hillcrest 15
Midlothian Bremen 28, Calumet City Thornton Fractional North 14
Oak Forest 23, Lemont H.S. 21
South Suburban Red
Oak Lawn Richards 29, Palos Heights Shepard 0
Summit Argo 28, Oak Lawn Community 26
Southern Illinois River-to-River Mississippi
Anna-Jonesboro 55, Nashville 14
Carterville 50, DuQuoin H.S. 15
Pinckneyville 36, Sparta-Steeleville 14
Southern Illinois River-to-River Ohio
Harrisburg 27, West Frankfort Frankfort 6
Herrin H.S. 30, Benton 6
Murphysboro 52, Metropolis Massac County 14
Southwest Prairie
Minooka 48, Plainfield Central 7
Oswego H.S. 31, Romeoville H.S. 13
Plainfield East 21, Plainfield North 16
Plainfield South 34, Oswego East 3
Southwest Suburban Blue
Bolingbrook 41, Palos Hills Stagg 0
Frankfort Lincoln-Way East 50, Lockport Twp. 6
Southwest Suburban Red
Frankfort Lincoln-Way North 47, Dolton Thornridge 14
Harvey Thornton 30, Bradley-Bourbonnais 29
New Lenox Lincoln-Way West 41, South Holland Thornwood 0
Tinley Park Andrew 14, New Lenox Lincoln-Way Central 7
Southwestern
Edwardsville H.S. 49, Alton Sr. 6
Granite City 21, Collinsville 20
Suburban Christian Blue
Aurora Marmion Academy 28, Woodstock Marian Central Catholic 10
Lombard Montini 30, Wheaton St. Francis 7
Suburban Christian Gold
Aurora Central Catholic 38, Palos Heights Chicago Christian 6
Aurora Christian 52, West Chicago Wheaton Academy 14
Elmhurst IC Catholic 21, Elgin St. Edward 17
Melrose Park Walther Lutheran at River Grove Guerin (Sat 7:30pm)
Three Rivers North
Amboy-LaMoille 41, Port Byron Riverdale 0
Erie-Prophetstown 42, Fulton H.S. 27
Sterling Newman Central Catholic 42, Morrison 0
Three Rivers South
Orion 33, Spring Valley Hall 7
Peru St. Bede 40, Princeton 6
Taylor Ridge Rockridge 52, Sherrard 6
Upstate Eight River
Geneva 41, Elgin Larkin 34
St. Charles North 49, Elgin H.S. 0
Upstate Eight Valley
Aurora Metea Valley 20, Bartlett 6
Aurora Waubonsie Valley 56, West Chicago H.S. 7
Vermilion Valley
Bismarck-Henning 21, Westville 13
Hoopeston Area 75, Fithian-Oakwood-Armstrong-Potomac 0
Sidell-Jamaica-Salt Fork 40, Milford-Cissna Park 30
West Central
Monmouth-Roseville 48, Carthage Illini West 36
Quincy Notre Dame 48, Macomb 8
West Suburban Gold
Downers Grove South 21, Berwyn-Cicero Morton 14
Franklin Park-Northlake Leyden 41, Addison Trail 20
West Suburban Silver
Glen Ellyn Glenbard West 44, LaGrange Lyons 7
Hinsdale Central 31, Hillside Proviso West 0
Oak Park-River Forest 16, Downers Grove North 10 (OT)
Western Big 6
Rock Island Alleman 35, Moline H.S. 14
Rock Island H.S. 49, East Moline United 0
Western Illinois Valley North
Camp Point Central 56, Mendon Unity 14
Mt. Sterling Brown County 12, Concord Triopia 8
Western Illinois Valley South
Carrollton 50, Pleasant Hill 8
Greenfield-Northwestern 22, White Hall North Greene 6
Winchester West Central 34, Hardin-Calhoun 0

Non-Conference Games
Argenta-Oreana 33, Decatur St. Teresa 14
Barrington 45, Buffalo Grove 0
Cerro Gordo-Bement 49, Georgetown-Ridge Farm-Chrisman 13
Chicago Heights Bloom Twp. 53, Elmwood Park 12
Crystal Lake Central 34, Huntley 27
DeKalb 56, Ottawa Twp. 28
Des Plaines Maine West 42, Evanston Twp. 21
Evergreen Park 24, Tinley Park H.S. 22
Forreston 55, Warren 14
Freeburg 29, East Alton-Wood River 6
Glenview Glenbrook South 46, Skokie Niles North 7
Highland Park 28, Waukegan H.S. 21
Kewanee H.S. 33, Manlius Bureau Valley 19
Lake Forest H.S. 49, Round Lake 0
LaSalle-Peru 16, Yorkville 9
LeRoy 24, Gilman Iroquois West-Crescent-Iroquois West 16
Lisle Benet Academy 30, Crete-Monee 6
Macon Meridian 53, Clinton 0
Maple Park Kaneland 42, Streator Twp. 0
Maroa-Forsyth 48, Tolono Unity 7
Monticello 30, Tuscola 7
Morris 38, Dixon H.S. 21
Mt. Carmel, Il 37, Breese Mater Dei 6
Naperville Neuqua Valley 54, St. Charles East 28
Norridge Ridgewood 7, Kankakee Sr. 0
Olympia Fields Rich Central 33, Riverside-Brookfield 6
Oregon 27, Poplar Grove North Boone 20
Palatine Fremd 33, Arlington Heights Hersey 14
Palatine H.S. 34, Elk Grove Village 28
Park Ridge Maine South 49, Park Ridge Maine East 0
Peoria Notre Dame 35, Peoria H.S. 12
Peoria Richwoods 31, Galesburg H.S. 7
Quincy Sr. 49, Peoria Manual 14
Rochelle 58, Sterling H.S. 21
Rolling Meadows 28, Hoffman Estates Conant 7
Schaumburg H.S. 34, Mt. Prospect Prospect 13
Shelbyville 20, Warrensburg-Latham 12
Skokie Niles West 31, Northbrook Glenbrook North 23
St. Louis Northwest Academy of Law, MO 61, Decatur Lutheran 18
Sullivan-Okaw Valley 23, Moweaqua Central A&M 12
Sycamore H.S. 19, Geneseo 0
Urbana H.S. at Springfield Lanphier (Postponed No Officials 11am Sat)
Villa Park Willowbrook 28, Elmhurst York 13
Wheeling 28, Hoffman Estates H.S. 21
Winnetka New Trier 44, Deerfield 21

Saturday, September 21

Conference Games

Big Twelve
Decatur MacArthur 58, Decatur Eisenhower 8
Chicago Catholic League - Blue
Wilmette Loyola Academy 28, New Lenox Providence Catholic 16
Chicago Catholic League - Red
Chicago Gordon Tech 7, Westchester St. Joseph 6
Chicago Public League - Chicago Big Shoulders
Chicago Schurz 21, Chicago Lincoln Park 0
Chicago Public League - Chicago Great Lakes
Chicago Carver Military Academy 28, Chicago Lindblom 6
Chicago Solorio Academy 27, Chicago NSC Chicago Bulls 0
Chicago Public League - Chicago Second City
Chicago Urban Prep Charter West 38, Chicago Lake View 12
Chicago Public League - Chicago Windy City
Chicago Hyde Park 27, Chicago Fenger 0
Chicago Urban Prep Charter Bronzeville 28, Chicago Kenwood 14
Chicago Urban Prep Charter Englewood 34, Chicago DuSable 12
Chicago Washington 33, Chicago TEAM Englewood 12
Chicago Public League - Illini Heartland
Chicago Brooks Academy 49, Chicago Collins Academy 0
Chicago Public League - Illini Prairie State
Chicago Hubbard 54, Chicago Orr 0
Chicago Morgan Park 21, Chicago Perspectives-Leadership 0
Chicago Robeson 22, Chicago Bogan 16
Chicago Public League - Illini Red Bird
Chicago Vocational 58, Chicago Foreman 18
Chicago Public League - Inter-City 1
Chicago Douglass 22, Chicago Little Village 8
Chicago Farragut 42, Chicago Kelvyn Park 6
Chicago Public League - Inter-City 2
Chicago Kelly 31, Chicago Kennedy 0
Chicago Public League - Inter-City 3
Chicago NSC Golder 40, Chicago NSC Rauner 8
Chicago NSC Noble Street 26, Chicago NSC Comer 0
Chicago NSC Pritzker 38, Chicago NSC Muchin 0
Chicago NSC Rowe-Clark 34, Chicago NSC UIC 21
Chicago Public League - Inter-City 4
Chicago Agricultural Science 36, Chicago CICS Ellison 6
Chicago Crane 1, Chicago CICS Hawkins 0 (Forfeit)
Chicago South Shore International 26, Chicago UCCS Woodlawn 20 (2OT)
East Suburban Catholic
Chicago Marist 42, Chicago St. Patrick 34
Joliet Catholic Academy 42, LaGrange Park Nazareth Academy 0
Lincoln Trail
Monmouth United 36, Cambridge Alwood (Ridgewood) 14
Little Illini Egyptian
Lawrenceville 48, Newton 26
North Suburban Prairie
North Chicago 10, Wauconda 3
Northeastern Athletic
Chicago Luther North 18, Mooseheart 13
Kirkland Hiawatha 40, Elgin Westminster Christian 27
Winnetka North Shore Country Day 16, A.H. Christian Liberty Academy 12
Prairie State
Alton Marquette 53, Kincaid South Fork 13
South Suburban Red
Burbank Reavis 30, Blue Island Eisenhower 26
Southwest Suburban Blue
Homewood-Flossmoor 49, Joliet Central 0
Orland Park Sandburg 38, Joliet West 26
Southwestern
Belleville West 42, Belleville East 14
O'Fallon H.S. 10, East St. Louis Sr. 6.
Suburban Christian Gold
Melrose Park Walther Lutheran 40, River Grove Guerin 14
Upstate Eight River
Batavia 56, Streamwood 14
Upstate Eight Valley
South Elgin 48, Aurora East 20
West Central
Chillicothe Illinois Valley Central 56, Hamilton-West Hancock 8
West Suburban Gold
Darien Hinsdale South 29, Maywood Proviso East 6
Western Illinois Valley North
Jacksonville Routt 37, Jacksonville Illinois School for the Deaf 0

Non-Conference Games
Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond 45, Big Rock Crossroads 0
Bensenville Fenton 31, Park Forest Rich East 0
Burbank St. Laurence 42, Lake Forest Academy 28
Chicago St. Rita 42, Chicago Hales Franciscan 12
Fisher 22, Dakota 16
Glen Ellyn Glenbard South 29, Richton Park Rich South 12
Pittsfield-Griggsville-Perry 65, Bunker Hill 0
Seymour Trinity Lutheran, IN 52, Edwardsville Metro-East Lutheran 20
Springfield Lanphier 50, Urbana H.S. 0

 

psst

Hi There! Would You Like To Subscribe To This Blog?
If so then please type your email address in the box and click the "create subscription" button. My list is completely spam free, and you can opt out at any time.

Leave a comment