IHSA Girls Soccer: 2013 Regional Game Results Thru May 11

IHSA Girls Soccer: 2013 Regional Game Results Thru May 11

The 2013 IHSA Girls Soccer Playoffs are off and running with Class 1A already at the Sectional Semifinals juncture. Class 2A & 3A have had a limited slate thus far with Regional Quarterfinal Play-in games underway but will have a full slate of Regional Semifinal Games on tap for May 14th and 15th.

IHSA Class 1A State Final Playoffs

3-May
IHSA Class 1A Regional Quarterfinals
Chicago Academy Regional
Chicago Academy 2, Chicago Holy Trinity 0
Columbia Regional
Freeburg 5, Anna-Jonesboro [Coop] 1
Litchfield Regional
Gillespie vs Hillsboro (Ppd To 5/6)
Peoria Christian Regional
Normal Calvary Christian Academy 1, Stanford Olympia 0
Winnetka North Shore Country Day Regional
Arlington Hts Christian Liberty Academy 4, Chicago Math and Science Charter o

4-May
IHSA Class 1A Regional Quarterfinals
Chicago St. Benedict Regional
Chicago Rickover Naval Academy 1, Chicago Alcott 0
Edwardsville Metro-East Lutheran Regional
Edwardsville Metro-East Lutheran 4, Trenton Wesclin 3 (PK 0-0 aet)
Warrensburg-Latham Regional
Decatur Lutheran 3, Macon Meridian 0

6-May
IHSA Class 1A Regional Quarterfinals
Deerfield Chicagoland Jewish Regional
Lake Forest Woodlands Academy 9, Waukegan Cristo Rey St. Martin 0
Litchfield Regional
Gillespie 9, Hillsboro 0

7-May
IHSA Class 1A Regional Semifinals
Burbank Queen of Peace Regional
Burbank Queen of Peace 11, Chicago Maria 0
Chicago Lindblom 3, Chicago Spry Community Links 0
Carlinville Regional
Carlinville 3, Springfield Lutheran 1
Rochester 7, Virden North Mac 1
Chicago Brooks Academy Regional
Chicago Brooks Academy 13, Chicago EPIC Academy Charter 0
Chicago Academy Regional
Chicago Noble Street Charter/Pritzker 4, Chicago Academy 0
Chicago Francis W. Parker Regional
Chicago Latin 9, Chicago Ogden International 1
Chicago St. Benedict Regional
Chicago Gordon Tech 7, Chicago Rickover Naval Academy 0
Deerfield Chicagoland Jewish Regional
Deerfield Chicagoland Jewish 4, North Chicago 3
Elgin Westminster Christian Regional
Elgin St. Edward 8, Elgin Academy 0
Elmhurst Immaculate Conception Catholic Regional
Elmhurst Immaculate Conception 6, Chicago Our Lady of Tepeyac 0
Elmhurst Timothy Christian 7, Westchester St. Joseph 0
Genoa-Kingston Regional
Shabbona Indian Creek 3, Mendota 1
Harvard Regional
Richmond-Burton 8, Poplar Grove-North Boone 0
Herscher Regional
Braidwood Reed-Custer [Coop] 3, Wilmington 2
Hinckley-Big Rock Regional
Hinckley-Big Rock 8, Plano 0
Litchfield Regional
Litchfield 7, Gillespie 1
Staunton 1, Pana (H.S.) 0
Manteno Regional
Beecher 3, Kankakee Bishop McNamara 0
Manteno 8, Grant Park 0
Peoria Christian Regional
Bloomington Central Catholic 6, Chillicothe Illinois Valley Central 0
Peoria Christian 8, Normal Calvary Christian Academy 0
Peotone Regional
Peotone 7, Chicago Carver Military Academy 0
Quincy Notre Dame Regional
Macomb 1, Canton 0
Quincy Notre Dame 11, Beardstown 0
River Grove Guerin Regional
Chicago Wells 5, Chicago Hope Academy 0
Rock Island Alleman Regional
Princeton 8, Spring Valley Hall 0
Rock Island Alleman 11, DePue 0
Rockford Lutheran Regional
Rockford Christian 3, Rockford Keith Country Day School 1
Stillman Valley Regional
Stillman Valley 9, Galena (H.S.) [Coop] 0
Urbana University High Regional
Champaign St. Thomas More 7, Champaign Judah Christian 0
Urbana University High 4, Monticello 0
Warrensburg-Latham Regional
Mt. Zion 8, Decatur Lutheran 0
Westmont Regional
Lisle (Sr.) 8, Westmont 0
Williamsville Regional
Williamsville 7, Athens [Coop] 0
Winnetka North Shore Country Day Regional
Des Plaines Willows Academy 7, Arlington Hts Christian Liberty Academy 0

8-May
IHSA Class 1A Regional Semifinals
Alton Marquette Regional
Alton Marquette 7, East Alton-Wood River 0
Bethalto Civic Memorial 3, Roxana 0
Chicago Brooks Academy Regional
Chicago St. Francis de Sales 1, Chicago Corliss 0 (Forfeit)
Chicago Academy Regional
Chicago Josephinum 5, Chicago Noble Street Charter 3
Chicago Cristo Rey Jesuit Regional
Chicago Instituto Charter 11, Chicago Military Academy-Bronzeville 0
Chicago Francis W. Parker Regional
Chicago Francis W. Parker 7, Chicago Noble Street Charter/Rauner 0
Chicago St. Benedict Regional
Chicago St. Benedict 9, Chicago St. Gregory [Coop] 1
Columbia Regional
Columbia 2, Belleville Althoff Catholic 0
Waterloo Gibault Catholic 2, Freeburg 1
Edwardsville Metro-East Lutheran Regional
Breese Mater Dei 8, Edwardsville Metro-East Lutheran 0
Greenville 3, Breese Central 0
Elgin Westminster Christian Regional
Elgin Westminster Christian 3, Elgin Harvest Christian Academy 2
Genoa-Kingston Regional
Genoa-Kingston 4, Kirkland Hiawatha 1
Harvard Regional
Johnsburg 7, Harvard 0
Herscher Regional
Coal City 5, Herscher 0
Olney East Richland Regional
Harrisburg 2, Salem 0
Metropolis Massac County 2, Olney East Richland [Coop] 1
Peotone Regional
Palos Heights Chicago Christian 4, Lemont Mt. Assisi Academy 1
River Grove Guerin Regional
River Grove Guerin 5, Chicago Phoenix Military Academy 1
Rockford Lutheran Regional
Rockford Lutheran 3, Rockford Christian Life 0
Stillman Valley Regional
Byron 6, Winnebago 2
Warrensburg-Latham Regional
Warrensburg-Latham [Coop] 3, Decatur St. Teresa 2
Westmont Regional
Lombard Montini Catholic 9, Bridgeview Universal 2
Williamsville Regional
Pleasant Plains [Coop] 2, Riverton 0
Winnetka North Shore Country Day Regional
Winnetka North Shore Country Day 6, Chicago Ida Crown Academy 1

9-May
IHSA Class 1A Regional Finals
Deerfield Chicagoland Jewish Regional
Lake Forest Woodlands Academy 3, Deerfield Chicagoland Jewish 0

10-May
IHSA Class 1A Regional Finals
Alton Marquette Regional
Alton Marquette 2, Bethalto Civic Memorial 0
Burbank Queen of Peace Regional
Burbank Queen of Peace 7, Chicago Lindblom 0
Carlinville Regional
Rochester 3, Carlinville 0
Chicago Brooks Academy Regional
Chicago Brooks Academy 7, Chicago St. Francis de Sales 1
Chicago Academy Regional
Chicago Josephinum 6, Chicago Noble Street Charter/Pritzker 3
Chicago Francis W. Parker Regional
Chicago Francis W. Parker 3, Chicago Latin 0
Genoa-Kingston Regional
Shabbona Indian Creek 1, Genoa-Kingston 0
Herscher Regional
Coal City 1, Braidwood Reed-Custer [Coop] 0
Litchfield Regional
Litchfield 2, Staunton 1
Manteno Regional
Manteno 6, Beecher 1
Peoria Christian Regional
Peoria Christian 3, Bloomington Central Catholic 2
Peotone Regional
Peotone 6, Palos Heights Chicago Christian 0
Quincy Notre Dame Regional
Quincy Notre Dame 10, Macomb 0
Rock Island Alleman Regional
Rock Island Alleman 8, Princeton 1
Rockford Lutheran Regional
Rockford Lutheran 3, Rockford Christian 2
Urbana University High Regional
Champaign St. Thomas More 3, Urbana University High 0
Westmont Regional
Lombard Montini Catholic 1, Lisle (Sr.) 0
Williamsville Regional
Williamsville 2, Pleasant Plains [Coop] 0
Winnetka North Shore Country Day Regional
Des Plaines Willows Academy 1, Winnetka North Shore Country Day 0

IHSA Class 2A Regional Quarterfinals
East Moline United Regional
Dixon 1, Sterling 0
Lemont Regional
Richton Park Rich South 2, Olympia Fields Rich Central 0
Marengo Regional
Woodstock Marian Central Catholic 4, Woodstock North 2
River Forest Trinity Regional
Chicago Noble Street / Muchin 4, Chicago Noble Street / UIC 2
Urbana Regional
Urbana 9, Danville 0

IHSA Class 3A Regional Quarterfinals
Chicago Marist Regional
Chicago Heights Bloom Township 7, South Holland Thornwood [Coop] 0
Libertyville Regional
Zion-Benton 5, Wheeling 0
Orland Park Sandburg Regional
Chicago Curie 6, Oak Lawn Community 2

11-May
IHSA Class 1A Regional Finals
Chicago Cristo Rey Jesuit Regional
Chicago Cristo Rey Jesuit 2, Chicago Instituto Health Science Charter 0
Chicago St. Benedict Regional
Chicago Gordon Tech 4, Chicago St. Benedict 1
Columbia Regional
Waterloo Gibault Catholic 1, Columbia 0
Edwardsville Metro-East Lutheran Regional
Breese Mater Dei 3, Greenville 0
Elgin Westminster Christian Regional
Elgin St. Edward 7, Elgin Westminster Christian 0
Elmhurst Immaculate Conception Catholic Regional
Elmhurst Immaculate Conception 2, Elmhurst Timothy Christian 1 (PK)
Harvard Regional
Johnsburg 3, Richmond-Burton 2
Hinckley-Big Rock Regional
Hinckley-Big Rock 8, Aurora Central Catholic 1
Olney East Richland Regional
Harrisburg 3, Metropolis Massac County 0
River Grove Guerin Regional
River Grove Guerin 5, Chicago Wells 0
Stillman Valley Regional
Stillman Valley 3, Byron 0
Warrensburg-Latham Regional
Mount Zion 3, Warrensburg-Latham [Coop] 0

IHSA Class 2A Regional Quarterfinals
Deerfield Regional
Wilmette Regina Dominican 1, Chicago Sullivan 0

IHSA Class 3A Regional Quarterfinals
DeKalb Regional
DeKalb 3, Elgin (H.S.) 0
Wheaton North Regional
Maywood Proviso East 2, Hillside Proviso West 1

Leave a comment