Girls High School Soccer: 2012-2013 IHSA Class 1A State Playoffs / Final Four Is Set!

Girls High School Soccer: 2012-2013 IHSA Class 1A State Playoffs / Final Four Is Set!

 

Girls High School Soccer

2012-2013 IHSA Class 1A State Playoffs

UPDATED! FINAL FOUR IS SET!

Sectional and Super-Sectional Results

Edwardsville Metro-East Lutheran Super-Sectional
Tue., May 21
(1) Alton Marquette 1, (1) Rochester 0

Freeburg Sectional
Tue., May 14
Match 1: (1) Waterloo Gibault Catholic 2, (1) Breese Mater Dei 0
Match 2: (1) Alton Marquette 4, (1) Harrisburg 0
Fri., May 17
Match 3: (1) Alton Marquette 1, (1) Waterloo Gibault Catholic 0

Rochester Sectional
Tue., May 14
Match 1: (1) Mount Zion 5, (1) Litchfield 1
Match 2: (1) Rochester 5, (1) Williamsville 0
Fri., May 17
Match 3: (1) Rochester 3, (1) Mount Zion 0

Hinckley-Big Rock Super-Sectional
Tue., May 21
(2) Johnsburg 2, (1) Elmhurst Immaculate Conception Catholic 1

Genoa-Kingston Sectional
Tue., May 14
Match 1: (2) Johnsburg 4, (2) Rockford Lutheran 2
Wed., May 15
Match 2: (1) Stillman Valley 3, (1) Shabbona Indian Creek 0
Fri., May 17
Match 3: (2) Johnsburg 6, (1) Stillman Valley 1

Lisle Sectional
All Games played at Benedictine University
Tue., May 14
Match 1: (1) Elmhurst Immaculate Conception Catholic 2, (2) Hinckley-Big Rock 0
Wed., May 15
Match 2: (1) Burbank Queen of Peace 1, (2) Lombard Montini Catholic  0
Sat., May 18
Match 3: (1) Elmhurst Immaculate Conception Catholic 2, (1) Burbank Queen of Peace 0

Mendota Super-Sectional
Tue., May 21
(1) Quincy Notre Dame 2, (1) Manteno 0

Bloomington Central Catholic Sectional
Tue., May 14
Match 1: (1) Quincy Notre Dame 6, (1) Rock Island Alleman 3
Wed., May 15
Match 2: (1) Champaign St. Thomas More 3, (1) Peoria Christian 2
Fri., May 17
Match 3: (1) Quincy Notre Dame 3, (1) Champaign St. Thomas More 0

Palos Heights Chicago Christian Sectional
Tue., May 14
Match 1: (1) Manteno 7, (2) Coal City
Match 2: (1) Peotone 9, (1) Chicago Brooks Academy 0
Fri., May 17
Match 3: (1) Manteno 2, (1) Peotone 1

River Forest Super-Sectional
All Games played at Concordia University
Tue., May 21
(2) Chicago Francis W. Parker 3,  (1) Elgin St. Edward 1

Elgin Westminster Christian Sectional
Tue., May 14
Match 1: (1) Elgin St. Edward 6, (1) Lake Forest Woodlands Academy 0
Wed., May 15
Match 2: (1) Des Plaines Willows Academy 10, (1) Chicago Gordon Tech 3
Fri., May 17
Match 3: (1) Elgin St. Edward 2, (1) Des Plaines Willows Academy 1

River Grove Guerin Sectional
Tue., May 14
Match 1: (2) Chicago Francis W. Parker 5, (1) Chicago Cristo Rey Jesuit 0
Wed., May 15
Match 2: (3) River Grove Guerin 2, (2) Chicago Josephinum 0
Fri., May 17
Match 3: (2) Chicago Francis W. Parker 5, (3) River Grove Guerin 0

CHICAGO TRIBUNE VIDEO

Leave a comment