2012-2013 Class 1A Girls Volleyball State Final Sectional Results & Super-Sectional Schedules Updated!

2012-2013 Class 1A Girls Volleyball State Final Sectional Results & Super-Sectional Schedules Updated!

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 1A State Final Tournament
Site: Normal (Redbird Arena)
Fri., Nov. 9
Match 1 at 9:00 am: Winner Streator (Woodland) Super-Sectional vs. Winner Valmeyer Super-Sectional
Match 2 at 10:30 am (appx.): Winner Lanark (Eastland) Super-Sectional vs. Winner Windsor Super-Sectional
Sat., Nov. 10
3rd Place Match at 9:00 am: Loser Match 1 vs. Loser Match 2
State Title Match at 10:30 am (appx.): Winner Match 1 vs. Winner Match 2

Streator (Woodland) Super-Sectional
Sat., Nov. 3
Match 1 at 7:00 pm: Danville (Schlarman) vs. Mt. Pulaski

Danville (Schlarman) Sectional
Tue., Oct. 30
Match 1: Streator (Woodland) d. Grant Park 25-20, 25-10
Match 2: Danville (Schlarman) d. LeRoy 25-18, 25-22
Thu., Nov. 1
Match 3: Danville (Schlarman) d. Streator (Woodland) 25-18, 25-14

Williamsfield Sectional
Tue., Oct. 30
Match 1: Mt. Pulaski d. Kewanee (Wethersfield) 25-16, 25-12
Match 2: Sciota (West Prairie) d. Varna (Midland) 25-21, 25-16
Thu., Nov. 1
Match 3: Mt. Pulaski d. Sciota (West Prairie) 25-22, 25-15

Valmeyer Super-Sectional
Sat., Nov. 3
Match 1 at 4:00 pm: St. Elmo vs. Valmeyer

Lebanon Sectional
Tue., Oct. 30
Match 1: Lebanon d. Grayville 25-22, 25-20
Match 2: St. Elmo d. Woodlawn 25-14, 25-13
Thu., Nov. 1
Match 3: St. Elmo d. Lebanon 19-25, 25-9, 25-22

Marissa Sectional
Tue., Oct. 30
Match 1: Goreville d. Cobden 25-8, 25-16
Match 2: Valmeyer d. Norris City-Omaha-Enfield 25-21, 25-22
Thu., Nov. 1
Match 3: Valmeyer d. Goreville 25-23, 25-18

Lanark (Eastland) Super-Sectional
Sat., Nov. 3
Match 1 at 1:00 pm: Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy) Sectional vs. Rockford (Keith Country Day School)

Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy) Sectional
Tue., Oct. 30
Match 1: Chicago (Morgan Park Academy) d. Chicago (Luther North) 25-12, 25-12
Match 2: Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy) d. Deerfield (Chicagoland Jewish) 25-6, 25-3
Thu., Nov. 1
Match 3: (Harvest Christian Academy) d. Chicago (Morgan Park Academy) 25-13, 25-18

Polo Sectional
Tue., Oct. 30
Match 1: Rockford (Keith Country Day School) d. Newark 25-14, 25-17
Match 2: Stockton d. Erie 26-24, 25-17
Thu., Nov. 1
Match 3: Rockford (Keith Country Day School) d. Stockton 21-25, 25-20, 25-16

Windsor Super-Sectional
Sat., Nov. 3
Match 1 at 1:00 pm: Edinburg [Coop] vs. Kansas [Coop]

Carrollton Sectional
Tue., Oct. 30
Match 1: Jacksonville (Routt) d. Payson (Seymour) 25-19, 10-25, 25-19
Match 2: Edinburg [Coop] d. Hardin (Calhoun) 25-23, 20-25, 25-21
Thu., Nov. 1
Match 3: Edinburg [Coop] d. Jacksonville (Routt) 25-22, 17-25, 26-24

Stewardson-Strasburg Sectional
Tue., Oct. 30
Match 1: Arthur-Lovington d. Broadlands (Heritage) 25-17, 25-20
Match 2 at 7:00 pm: Kansas [Coop] d.  Stewardson-Strasburg 25-12, 25-19
Thu., Nov. 1
Match 3: Kansas [Coop] d. Arthur-Lovington 25-14, 25-18

 

Leave a comment