2011-2012 IHSA Class 1A Boys Basketball State Finals Tournament: Woodlawn Cardinals Are The Champs!

2011-2012 IHSA Class 1A Boys Basketball State Finals Tournament: Woodlawn Cardinals Are The Champs!

 

 

 

PREP BASKETBALL: IHSA CLASS 1A STATE FINALS

Title Game:
Woodlawn Cardinals Defeat Carrollton Hawks 48-45

Christian Hollenkamp had 15 points and 7 rebounds, Gabe Owens scored 11 points and A.J. Webb added 11 for Woodlawn (29-5). Joey Coonrod had 16 points and 17 rebounds, Jordan Harr had 12 points and 6 rebounds, and Mike Fraley added 11 points in the Carrollton (30-5) loss.

3rd Place Game:
Mason City Illini Central Defeats Winnetka North Shore Country Day 51-48

The Winnetka North Shore Country Day Raiders led by 9 at halftime, but wound up losing to a scrappy Illini Central Cougars squad 51-48. Illini Central and North Shore were both making their first ever appearance in the State Finals. Both teams played well enough to win and I suspect they deserve a closer look next season, especially Illini Central who played with only one Senior this season. Give both teams a lot of credit too, the 3rd Place Game was not only hotly contested but was played as if it were the final.

Congratulations to both the Raiders and Cougars for a job well done!


2011-2012 IHSA CLASS 1A BOYS BASKETBALL STATE FINALS TOURNAMENT
IHSA 1A STATE FINAL TOURNAMENT
Site: Peoria (Civic Center)
Fri., Mar. 9
Game 1 at 12:15 pm: (1) Carrollton Hawks 45, (2) Mason City (Illini Central) Cougars 44
Game 2 at 2:00 pm: (1) Woodlawn Cardinals 62, (1) Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) Raiders 44
Sat., Mar. 10
3rd Place Game: (2) Mason City (Illini Central) Cougars 51, (1) Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) Raiders 48
Title Game: (1) Woodlawn Cardinals 48, (1) Carrollton Hawks 45
CARBONDALE (SIU) SUPER-SECTIONAL
Site: SIU Arena
Tue., Mar. 6
Game 1: (1) Woodlawn Cardinals 62, (1) Mounds (Meridian) Bobcats 48
BRIDGEPORT (RED HILL) SECTIONAL
Tue., Feb. 28
Game 1: (2) Oblong 55, (4) Cowden (Cowden-Herrick) 41
Wed., Feb. 29
Game 2: (1) Woodlawn 58, (1) St. Elmo 39
Fri., Mar. 2
Game 3: (1) Woodlawn 53, (2) Oblong 51
ALTAMONT REGIONAL
Tue., Feb. 21
Game 1: (4) Louisville (North Clay) 58, (5) Patoka 42
Game 2: (3) Farina (South Central) 35, (6) Brownstown 28
Wed., Feb. 22
Game 3: (1) St. Elmo 68, (4) Louisville (North Clay) 40
Game 4: (2) Altamont 50, (3) Farina (South Central) 38
Fri., Feb. 24
Game 5: (1) St. Elmo 43, (2) Altamont 34
HUTSONVILLE REGIONAL
Mon., Feb. 20
Game 1: (5) Bridgeport (Red Hill) 43, (4) Albion (Edwards County) 40
Tue., Feb. 21
Game 2: (2) Oblong 62, (7) Grayville 45
Game 3: (3) Cisne 37, (6) Clay City-West Richland Coop 32
Wed., Feb. 22
Game 4: (5) Bridgeport (Red Hill) 52, (1) Hutsonville 50
Game 5: (2) Oblong 51, (3) Cisne 24
Fri., Feb. 24
Game 6: (2) Oblong 62, (5) Bridgeport (Red Hill) 52
STRASBURG (STEWARDSON-STRASBURG) REGIONAL
Mon., Feb. 20
Game 1: (4) Cowden (Cowden-Herrick) 67, (5) Beecher City 52
Game 2: (3) Neoga 69, (6) Ramsey 32
Tue., Feb. 21
Game 3: (4) Cowden (Cowden-Herrick) 67, (1) Dieterich 58
Game 4: (2) Strasburg (Stewardson-Strasburg) 61, (3) Neoga 52
Fri., Feb. 24
Game 5: (4) Cowden (Cowden-Herrick) 53, (2) Strasburg (Stewardson-Strasburg) 46
WAYNE CITY REGIONAL
Mon., Feb. 20
Game 1: (4) Centralia (Christ Our Rock Lutheran) 60, (5) Odin 50
Game 2: (3) Sandoval 74, (6) Bluford (Webber) 23
Tue., Feb. 21
Game 3: (1) Woodlawn 80, (4) Centralia (Christ Our Rock Lutheran) 47
Wed., Feb. 22
Game 4: (3) Sandoval 65, (2) Wayne City 42
Fri., Feb. 24
Game 5: (1) Woodlawn 58,  (3) Sandoval 28
JUNCTION (GALLATIN COUNTY) SECTIONAL
Tue., Feb. 28
Game 1: (1) Mounds (Meridian) 66, (1) Junction (Gallatin County) 56
Wed., Feb. 29
Game 2: (2) Marion (Crab Orchard) 53, (1) Sesser (Sesser-Valier) 50
Game moved to Norris City-Omaha-Enfield High School.
Fri., Mar. 2
Game 3: (1) Mounds (Meridian) 75, (2) Marion (Crab Orchard) 67
MARION (CRAB ORCHARD) REGIONAL
Mon., Feb. 20
Game 1: (5) Thompsonville 57, (4) Zeigler (Z.-Royalton) 52
Game 2: (3) Christopher 70, (6) Joppa (J.-Maple Grove) 37
Tue., Feb. 21
Game 3: (1) Goreville 82, (5) Thompsonville 45
Wed., Feb. 22
Game 4: (2) Marion (Crab Orchard) 67, (3) Christopher 48
Fri., Feb. 24
Game 5: (2) Marion (Crab Orchard) 64, (1) Goreville 48
MOUNDS (MERIDIAN) REGIONAL
Mon., Feb. 20
Game 1: (4) Ullin (Century) 74, (5) Dongola 55
Tue., Feb. 21
Game 2: (2) Tamms (Egyptian) 73, (7) Cobden 38
Game 3: (3) Cairo 89, (6) Wolf Lake (Shawnee) 55
Wed., Feb. 22
Game 4: (1) Mounds (Meridian) 79, (4) Ullin (Century) 53
Game 5: (3) Cairo 68, (2) Tamms (Egyptian) 66
Fri., Feb. 24
Game 6: (1) Mounds (Meridian) 77, (3) Cairo 58
NORRIS CITY (NORRIS CITY-OMAHA-ENFIELD) REGIONAL
Mon., Feb. 20
Game 1: (5) Golconda (Pope County) 51, (4) Norris City (N.C.-Omaha-Enfield) 41
Game 2: (3) Carrier Mills (C.M.-Stonefort) 74, (6) Galatia 39
Wed., Feb. 22
Game 3: (1) Junction (Gallatin County) 76, (5) Golconda (Pope County) 35
Game 4: (3) Carrier Mills (Carrier Mills-Stonefort) 48,  (2) Elizabethtown (Hardin County) 43
Fri., Feb. 24
Game 5: (1) Junction (Gallatin County) 57, (3) Carrier Mills (Carrier Mills-Stonefort) 48
STEELEVILLE REGIONAL
Mon., Feb. 20
Game 1: (4) Steeleville 53, (5) Marissa 38
Tue., Feb. 21
Game 2: (3) Waltonville 54, (6) Elkville (Elverado) 46
Wed., Feb. 22
Game 3: (1) Sesser (Sesser-Valier) 39, (4) Steeleville 33
Thu., Feb. 23
Game 4: (2) New Athens 68, (3) Waltonville 61
Fri., Feb. 24
Game 5: (1) Sesser (Sesser-Valier) 44, (2) New Athens 34
DeKALB (NIU) SUPER-SECTIONAL
Site: Convocation Center
Tue., Mar. 6
Game 1: (1) Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) Raiders 41, (2) Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) Comets 35
HANOVER (RIVER RIDGE) SECTIONAL
Tue., Feb. 28
Game 1: (2) Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 34, (2) Forreston 31
Wed., Feb. 29
Game 2: (1) Freeport (Aquin) 47, (3) Scales Mound 36
Sat, Mar. 3
Game 3: (2) Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 61, (1) Freeport (Aquin) 59 (OT)
DURAND REGIONAL
Mon., Feb. 20
Game 1: (4) Orangeville 60, (5) Durand 53
Tue., Feb. 21
Game 2: (2) Dakota 68, (7) Rockford (Keith Country Day School) 18
Game 3: (3) Rockford (Christian Life) 74, (6) Hebron (Alden-Hebron) 59
Wed., Feb. 22
Game 4: (1) Freeport (Aquin) 48, (4) Orangeville 43
Game 5: (3) Rockford (Christian Life) 68, (2) Dakota 52
Fri., Feb. 24
Game 6: (1) Freeport (Aquin) 60, (3) Rockford (Christian Life) 52
LANARK (LANARK-EASTLAND) REGIONAL
Mon., Feb. 20
Game 1: (5) Milledgeville 47, (4) Polo 39
Game 2: (3) Pearl City 59, (6) Kirkland (Hiawatha) 39
Wed., Feb. 22
Game 3: (1) Lanark (Eastland) 64, (5) Milledgeville 26
Game 4: (2) Forreston 55, (3) Pearl City 43
Fri., Feb. 24
Game 5: (2) Forreston 46, (1) Lanark (Eastland) 43 (OT)
STERLING (STERLING-NEWMAN CENTRAL CATHOLIC) REGIONAL
Mon., Feb. 20
Game 1: (5) Ashton (Ashton-Franklin Center) 54, (4) Leland  51
Tue., Feb. 21
Game 2: (2) Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 63, (7) LaMoille 22
Game 3: (3) Shabbona (Indian Creek) 73, (6) Paw Paw 52
Wed., Feb. 22
Game 4: (1) Erie 53, (5) Ashton (Ashton-Franklin Center) 48
Thu., Feb. 23
Game 5: (2) Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 59, (3) Shabbona (Indian Creek) 50
Fri., Feb. 24
Game 6: (2) Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 76, (1) Erie 56
STOCKTON REGIONAL
Mon., Feb. 20
Game 1: (5) Hanover (River Ridge) 63, (4) Galena (H.S.) 47
Game 2: (3) Scales Mound 65, (6) Warren 37
Tue., Feb. 21
Game 3: (5) Hanover (River Ridge) 66, (1) Stockton 58
Wed., Feb. 22
Game 4: (3) Scales Mound 43, (2) East Dubuque 35
Fri., Feb. 24
Game 5:  (3) Scales Mound 51, (5) Hanover (River Ridge) 27
MOOSEHEART SECTIONAL
Tue., Feb. 28
Game 1: (1) Chicago (Chicago Hope Academy) 64, (1) Hinckley (H.-Big Rock) 58
Wed., Feb. 29
Game 2: (1) Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) 51, (3) Newark 37
Fri., Mar. 2
Game 3: (1) Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) 70, (1) Chicago (Chicago Hope Academy) 56
ARLINGTON HEIGHTS (CHRISTIAN LIBERTY ACADEMY) REGIONAL
Mon., Feb. 20
Game 1: (4) Deerfield (Chicagoland Jewish) 84, (5) Evanston (Roycemore) 60
Game 2: (3) Skokie (Yeshiva) 71, (6) Waukegan (St. Martin de Porres) 25
Tue., Feb. 21
Game 3: (1) Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) 63, (4) Deerfield (Chicagoland Jewish) 51
Game 4: (2) Arlington Heights (Christian Liberty Academy) 54, (3) Skokie (Yeshiva) 49
Thu., Feb. 23
Game 5: (1) Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) 59, (2) Arlington Heights (Christian Liberty Academy) 34
CHICAGO (CHICAGO HOPE ACADEMY) REGIONAL
Mon., Feb. 20
Game 1: (4) Chicago (Luther North) 54, (5) Chicago (St. Gregory) 44
Tue., Feb. 21
Game 2: Chicago (St. Benedict) 2, Chicago (Waldorf) 0  (*Forfeit -Waldorf Withdrew*)
Game 3: (6) Chicago (Morgan Park Academy) 49, (3) Bridgeview (Universal) 48
Thu., Feb. 23
Game 4: (1) Chicago (Chicago Hope Academy) 61, (4) Chicago (Luther North) 41
Game 5: Chicago (St. Benedict) 42, (6) Chicago (Morgan Park Academy) 30
Fri., Feb. 24
Game 6: (1) Chicago (Chicago Hope Academy) 86, Chicago (St. Benedict) 38
HINCKLEY (HINCKLEY-BIG ROCK) REGIONAL
Mon., Feb. 20
Game 1: (4) Elgin (E. Academy) 51, (5) Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy) 48
Tue., Feb. 21
Game 2: (2) Elgin (Westminster Christian) 65, (7) Crystal Lake (Faith Lutheran) 25
Game 3: (3) Mooseheart 54, (6) Villa Park (Islamic Foundation) 45
Wed., Feb. 22
Game 4: (1) Hinckley (H.-Big Rock) 75, (4) Elgin (E. Academy) 40
Game 5: (2) Elgin (Westminster Christian) 44, (3) Mooseheart 35
Fri., Feb. 24
Game 6: (1) Hinckley (H.-Big Rock) 66, (2) Elgin (Westminster Christian) 38
SERENA REGIONAL
Tue., Feb. 21
Game 1: (4) Grant Park 54, (5) Serena 43
Game 2: (3) Newark 2, (6) Lansing (Luther East) 0 (*Forfeit - Luther East Withdrew*)
Wed., Feb. 22
Game 3: (4) Grant Park 51, (1) Gardner (G.-South Wilmington) 42
Game 4: (3) Newark 52, (2) Crete (Illinois Lutheran) 38
Fri., Feb. 24
Game 5: (3) Newark 37, (4) Grant Park 34
JACKSONVILLE (JACKSONVILLE BOWL) SUPER-SECTIONAL
Tue., Mar. 6
Game 1: (1) Carrollton Hawks 58, (1) Brimfield Indians 48
LEWISTOWN SECTIONAL
Tue., Feb. 28
Game 1: (1) Brimfield 52, (2) Liberty 44
Wed., Feb. 29
Game 2: (1) Abingdon 70, (1) Mendon (Unity) 68
Fri., Mar. 2
Game 3: (1) Brimfield 53, (1) Abingdon 40
ABINGDON REGIONAL
Mon., Feb. 20
Game 1: (4) Oneida (ROWVA) 38, (5) Monmouth (United) 25
Game 2: (3) Kewanee (Wethersfield-Annawan) 52, (6) Annawan 46
Wed., Feb. 22
Game 3: (1) Abingdon 45, (4) Oneida (ROWVA) 29
Game 4: (3) Kewanee (Wethersfield-Annawan) 46, (2) Galva 42
Fri., Feb. 24
Game 5: (1) Abingdon 46, (3) Kewanee (Wethersfield-Annawan) 38
BRIMFIELD REGIONAL
Mon., Feb. 20
Game 1: (4) Peoria Heights 64, (5) Princeville 44
Game 2: (3) Lewistown 57, (6) Williamsfield 48
Wed., Feb. 22
Game 3: (1) Brimfield 43, (4) Peoria Heights 42
Game 4: (2) Elmwood 58, (3) Lewistown 41
Fri., Feb. 24
Game 5: (1) Brimfield 43, (2) Elmwood 37
LIBERTY REGIONAL
Mon., Feb. 20
Game 1: (4) Griggsville (G.-Perry) 70, (5) Barry (Western) 40
Tue., Feb. 21
Game 2: (2) Liberty 69, (7) Jacksonville (Illinois School for the Deaf) 23
Game 3: (3) Jacksonville (Routt) 50, (6) Pleasant Hill 30
Wed., Feb. 22
Game 4: (1) Payson (Seymour) 68, (4) Griggsville (Griggsville-Perry) 30
Game 5: (2) Liberty 62, (3) Jacksonville (Routt) 47
Fri., Feb. 24
Game 6: (2) Liberty 53, (1) Payson (Seymour) 51
MT. STERLING (BROWN COUNTY) REGIONAL
Mon., Feb. 20
Game 1: (5) Augusta (Southeastern) 57, (4) Astoria (South Fulton) 44
Game 2: (3) Camp Point (Central) 69, (6) Sciota (West Prairie) 44
Wed., Feb. 22
Game 3: (1) Mendon (Unity) 69, (5) Augusta (Southeastern) 42
Game 4 : (2) Mt. Sterling (Brown County) 52, (3) Camp Point (Central) 33
Fri., Feb. 24
Game 5: (1) Mendon (Unity) 48, (2) Mt. Sterling (Brown County) 47
NOKOMIS SECTIONAL
Tue., Feb. 28
Game 1: (1) Carrollton 68, (1) Franklin 61 (2OT)
Wed., Feb. 29
Game 2: (1) Nokomis 51, (2) Madison 43
Fri., Mar. 2
Game 3: (1) Carrollton 51, (1) Nokomis 43
EDINBURG REGIONAL
Mon., Feb. 20
Game 1: (4) Morrisonville 62, (5) Raymond (Lincolnwood) 59
Game 2: (3) Edinburg 72, (6) Pawnee 49
Tue., Feb. 21
Game 3: (1) Nokomis 75, (4) Morrisonville 34
Wed., Feb. 22
Game 4: (3) Edinburg 86, (2) Kincaid (South Fork) 81
Fri., Feb. 24
Game 5: (1) Nokomis 64, (3) Edinburg 34
HARDIN (HARDIN-CALHOUN) REGIONAL
Mon., Feb. 20
Game 1: (5) Mt. Olive 58, (4) Hardin (Calhoun) 52
Tue., Feb. 21
Game 2: (2) Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran) 82, (7) Mulberry Grove 26
Game 3: (3) Bunker Hill 61, (6) Brussels 18
Wed., Feb. 22
Game 4: (1) Carrollton 59, (5) Mt. Olive 34
Thu., Feb. 23
Game 5: (2) Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran) 57, (3) Bunker Hill 34
Fri., Feb. 24
Game 6: (1) Carrollton 79, (2) Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran) 60
NEW BERLIN REGIONAL
Mon., Feb. 20
Game 1: (5) Springfield (Lutheran) 56, (4) Greenfield 44
Game 2: (3) Waverly 65, (6) Springfield (Calvary) 48
Tue., Feb. 21
Game 3: (1) Franklin 77, (5) Springfield (Lutheran) 50
Wed., Feb. 22
Game 4: (2) New Berlin 57, (3) Waverly 54
Fri., Feb. 24
Game 5: (1) Franklin 33, (2) New Berlin 22
WATERLOO (GIBAULT CATHOLIC) REGIONAL
Mon., Feb. 20
Game 1: (4) Lebanon 59, (5) Lovejoy 47
Game 2 at 8:10 pm: (3) Waterloo (Gibault Catholic) 78, (6) Valmeyer 46
Tue., Feb. 21
Game 3: (1) Okawville 49, (4) Lebanon 42
Wed., Feb. 22
Game 4: (2) Madison 59, (3) Waterloo (Gibault Catholic) 53
Fri., Feb. 24
Game 5:  (2) Madison 54, (1) Okawville 50
NORMAL (ISU) SUPER-SECTIONAL
Site: Redbird Arena
Tue., Mar. 6
Game 1: (2) Mason City (Illini Central) Cougars 55, (1) Fisher Bunnies 40
COLFAX (RIDGEVIEW) SECTIONAL
Tue., Feb. 28
Game 1: (2) Mason City (Illini Central) 72, (1) Niantic (Sangamon Valley) 64
Wed., Feb. 29
Game 2: (1) Varna (Midland) 38, (1) Colfax (Ridgeview) 34
Fri., Mar. 2
Game 3: (2) Mason City (Illini Central) 55, (1) Varna (Midland) 29
LEROY REGIONAL
Mon., Feb. 20
Game 1: (4) LeRoy 58, (5) Bloomington (Cornerstone Christian Academy) 56
Game 2: (3) Farmer City (Blue Ridge) 72, (6) Normal (Calvary Christian Academy) 62
Wed., Feb. 22
Game 3: (1) Colfax (Ridgeview) 66, (4) LeRoy 39
Game 4: (3) Farmer City (Blue Ridge) 44, (2) Lexington 31
Fri., Feb. 24
Game 5: (1) Colfax (Ridgeview) 43, (3) Farmer City (Blue Ridge) 36
MASON CITY (ILLINI CENTRAL) REGIONAL
Mon., Feb. 20
Game 1: (4) Roanoke (Roanoke-Benson) 65, (5) Delavan 63 (2OT)
Game 2: (3) Hartsburg (Hartsburg-Emden) 61, (6) Greenview 28
Tue., Feb. 21
Game 3: (4) Roanoke (Roanoke-Benson) 58, (1) Heyworth 51
Wed., Feb. 22
Game 4: (2) Mason City (Illini Central) 71, (3) Hartsburg (Hartsburg-Emden) 41
Fri., Feb. 24
Game 5: (2) Mason City (Illini Central) 61, (4) Roanoke (Roanoke-Benson) 51
MT. PULASKI REGIONAL
Mon., Feb. 20
Game 1: (4) Decatur (Decatur Lutheran) 60, (5) Buffalo (Tri-City) 39
Game 2: (3) Mt. Pulaski 66, (6) DeLand (DeLand-Weldon) 37
Wed., Feb. 22
Game 3: (1) Niantic (Sangamon Valley) 67, (4) Decatur (Decatur Lutheran) 59
Game 4: (2) Forsyth (Decatur Christian) 58, (3) Mt. Pulaski 42
Fri., Feb. 24
Game 5: (1) Niantic (Sangamon Valley) 60, (2) Forsyth (Decatur Christian) 58
STREATOR (WOODLAND) REGIONAL
Mon., Feb. 20
Game 1: (5) Streator (Woodland) 63, (4) Washburn (Lowpoint-W.) 46
Tue., Feb. 21
Game 2: (2) Henry (Henry-Senachwine) 68, (7) DePue 28
Game 3: (3) Flanagan (Flanagan-Cornell) 62, (6) Ottawa (Marquette) 50
Thu., Feb. 23
Game 4: (1) Varna (Midland) 58, (5) Streator (Woodland) 47
Game 5: (3) Flanagan (Flanagan-Cornell) 63, (2) Henry (Henry-Senachwine)
Fri., Feb. 24
Game 6: (1) Varna (Midland) 52, (3) Flanagan (Flanagan-Cornell) 51
DANVILLE (SCHLARMAN) SECTIONAL
Tue., Feb. 28
Game 1: (3) Arthur (H.S.) 57,  (1) Arcola 46
Wed., Feb. 29
Game 2: (1) Fisher 49, (1) Cissna Park 36
Fri., Mar. 2
Game 3: (1) Fisher 43, (3) Arthur (H.S.) 31
ARMSTRONG REGIONAL
Mon., Feb. 20
Game 1: (4) Armstrong (Potomac) 53, (5) Danville (Schlarman) 46
Game 2: (3) Urbana (University) 67, (6) Broadlands (Heritage) 66
Tue., Feb. 21
Game 3: (1) Fisher 54, (4) Armstrong (Potomac) 42
Wed., Feb. 22
Game 4: (3) Urbana (University) 47, (2) Champaign (Judah Christian) 38
Fri., Feb. 24
Game 5: (1) Fisher 39, (3) Urbana (University) 24
BETHANY (OKAW VALLEY) REGIONAL
Mon., Feb. 20
Game 1: (4) Bement 59, (5) Lovington 46
Tue., Feb. 21
Game 2: (2) Bethany (Okaw Valley) 73, (7) Windsor 28
Game 3: (3) Arthur (H.S.) 60, (6) Atwood (Atwood-Hammond) 31
Wed., Feb. 22
Game 4: (1) Cerro Gordo 64, (4) Bement 52
Game 5: (3) Arthur (H.S.) 50, (2) Bethany (Okaw Valley) 46 vs.
Fri., Feb. 24
Game 6: (3) Arthur (H.S.) 59, (1) Cerro Gordo 54
CHRISMAN REGIONAL
Tue., Feb. 21
Game 1: (5) Villa Grove 49, (4) Hume (Shiloh) 43
Game 2: (6) Chrisman 68, (3) Martinsville 54
Wed., Feb. 22
Game 3: (1) Arcola 48, (5) Villa Grove 36
Game 4: (6) Chrisman 44, (2) Oakland 42
Fri., Feb. 24
Game 5: (1) Arcola 63, (6) Chrisman 41
CISSNA PARK REGIONAL
Mon., Feb. 20
Game 1: (5) Donovan 60, (4) Gilman (Iroquois West) 53
Tue., Feb. 21
Game 2: (2) Cullom (Tri-Point) 104, (7) Buckley (Christ Lutheran) 28
Game 3: (3) St. Anne 58, (6) Milford 42
Wed., Feb. 22
Game 4: (1) Cissna Park 63, (5) Donovan 41
Game 5: (3) St. Anne 75, (2) Cullom (Tri-Point) 69
Fri., Feb. 24
Game 6: (1) Cissna Park 42, (3) St. Anne 39 (OT)

Follow sMACkTalkMac on Twitter

Leave a comment