High School Football: Chicago Metro Area Results - Week 4

High School Football: Chicago Metro Area Results - Week 4

 

 

 

WEEK 4 - SEPTEMBER 12-18

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 15

CHICAGO BIG SHOULDERS
Foreman 25, Prosser 18 OT
Lincoln Park 36, Schurz 28
CHICAGO WINDY CITY
Hyde Park 24, Manley 0
ILLINI RED BIRD
Dunbar 36, Vocational 24
PUBLIC INTER-CITY 1
Sullivan 34, Lake View 20
PUBLIC INTER-CITY 2
Corliss 56, Tilden 0
North Lawndale 31, Kennedy 0
Washington 17, Hirsch 14
PUBLIC INTER-CITY 4
Urban Prep-East Garfield Park 52, Juarez 0

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16

CHICAGO BIG SHOULDERS
Mather 28, Clemente 18
Taft 10, Steinmetz 7
CHICAGO CATHOLIC BLUE
Loyola 32, Providence 6
St. Rita 21, Brother Rice 17
CHICAGO GREAT LAKES
Phoenix 42, Dyett 14
CHICAGO SECOND CITY
Uplift 20, Douglass 0
DUPAGE VALLEY
Glenbard North 49, Glenbard East 0
Naperville Central 35, West Aurora 14
Wheaton North 28, West Chicago 6
Naperville North 17, Wheaton Warrenville South 14
EAST SUBURBAN CATHOLIC
Carmel 44, Marian Catholic 20
Marist 17, Benet 14
Joliet Catholic 63, St. Viator 3
FOX VALLEY FOX
Grayslake North 30, Johnsburg 6
Grayslake Central 35, Woodstock 0
Crystal Lake Central 42, Woodstock North 6
FOX VALLEY VALLEY
Prairie Ridge 55, Dundee-Crown 0
Jacobs 42, McHenry 19
Crystal Lake South 48, Huntley 12
ILLINI HEARTLAND
Collins 28, Senn 0
ILLINI LAND OF LINCOLN
Fenger 20, Clark 16
King 41, Harlan 14
ILLINI PRAIRIE STATE
Robeson 44, Bogan 16
ILLINI RED BIRD
Curie 35, Lane Tech 0
Simeon 40, Young 3
INTERSTATE EIGHT LARGE
Manteno 49, Herscher 34
Sandwich 48, Peotone 26
Coal City 21, Plano 7
INTERSTATE EIGHT SMALL
Westmont 14, Dwight 8
Wilmington 52, Lisle 14
Reed-Custer 36 Seneca 7
NORTH SUBURBAN LAKE
Lake Forest 33, Zion-Benton 12
Libertyville 28, Mundelein 7
Stevenson 24, Warren 21 OT
NORTH SUBURBAN PRAIRIE
Grant 44, Wauconda 41
Antioch 10, Vernon Hills 7
NORTHEASTERN ATHLETIC
Longwood 27, Alden-Hebron 21
Hope Academy 32, Rockford Christian 18
Rockford Christian Life 21, Hiawatha 0
PUBLIC INTER-CITY 1
Marine 32, Roosevelt 20
SOUTH SUBURBAN BLUE
Bremen 20, Oak Forest 13 OT
Lemont 30, T.F. South 0
T.F. North 28, Hillcrest 8
SOUTH SUBURBAN RED
Eisenhower 35, Oak Lawn 20
Argo 36, Reavis 14
Richards 24, Shepard 19
SOUTHLAND
Rich South 28, Kankakee 0
SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE
Oswego 35, Oswego East 28
Plainfield North 35, Plainfield Central 28
Minooka 54, Plainfield East 27
Plainfield South 34, Romeoville 14
SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN BLUE
Lockport 38, Joliet Central 6
Bolingbrook 49, Joliet West 12
Sandburg 31, Lincoln-Way Central 28
Lincoln-Way East 38, Homewood-Flossmoor 21
SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN RED
Lincoln-Way West 25, Andrew 17
Bradley-Bourbonnais 30, Thornridge 12
Lincoln-Way North 42, Thornton 19
Thornwood 39, Stagg 24
SUBURBAN CHRISTIAN BLUE
Marian Central 21, Montini 20
Marmion 38, St. Edward 6
St. Francis at College of DuPage 56, Wheaton Academy 12
SUBURBAN CHRISTIAN GOLD
Aurora Central Catholic 38, Chicago Christian 12
Aurora Christian 43, Guerin 0
Immaculate Conception 41, Walther Lutheran 6
UPSTATE EIGHT RIVER
Geneva 45, Elgin 14
Larkin 26, St. Charles East 20
Streamwood 35, St. Charles North 9
UPSTATE EIGHT VALLEY
Waubonsie Valley 54, Lake Park 7
Neuqua Valley 56, East Aurora 7
WEST SUBURBAN GOLD
Addison Trail 21, Hinsdale South 0
Downers Grove South 49, Leyden 0
Morton 35, Willowbrook 28
WEST SUBURBAN SILVER
Lyons 28, Downers Grove North 16
York 35, Oak Park 7
NONCONFERENCE
Barrington 37, Wheeling 14
Batavia 35, Bartlett 13
Burlington Central 35, Stillman Valley 7
Conant 18, Hersey 7
Crete-Monee 64, Glenbard South 13
De La Salle 37, St. Ignatius 7
Elk Grove 20, Schaumburg 7
Evanston 35, Glenbrook North 7
Fenton 20, Springfield Southeast 16
Fremd 31, Buffalo Grove 10
Gary (Ind) Wallace 32, St. Francis de Sales 6
Genoa-Kingston 32, Rock Falls 12
Glenbrook South 63, Maine East 12
Harvard 35, Rockford Lutheran 14
Highland Park 47, Niles West 14
Kaneland 56, LaSalle-Peru 14
Lake Zurich 28, Lakes 0
Maine South 42, Niles North 6
Morris 34, Ottawa 14
New Trier 62, Maine West 0
Notre Dame 27, Leo 8
Oregon 42, North Boone 21
Palatine 28, Prospect 8
Richmond-Burton 27, Byron 6
Ridgewood 34, Elmwood Park 14
Rochelle 42, Dixon 7
Rolling Meadows 53, Hoffman Estates 7
Sterling 40, DeKalb 26
Sycamore 54, Streator 27
Tinley Park 44, Evergreen Park 27
Winnebago 45, Marengo 13
Yorkville 21, Geneseo 7

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 17

CHICAGO CATHOLIC RED
Gordon Tech 45, Hales Franciscan 44 OT
CHICAGO CATHOLIC WHITE
Bishop McNamara 21, Fenwick 13
CHICAGO GREAT LAKES
Ag. Science 6, Bowen 0
Phillips 32, Payton 19
Westinghouse 36, Lindblom 6
CHICAGO SECOND CITY
Austin 54, DuSable 24
Kenwood 38, Chicago Academy 6
Urban Prep 48, Kelly 6
CHICAGO WINDY CITY
Marshall 48, Little Village 22
Perspectives-Calumet 40, TEAM Englewood 12
South Shore 54, Gage Park 0
EAST SUBURBAN CATHOLIC
Nazareth 35, St. Patrick 32
ILLINI HEARTLAND
Carver 18, Hope 14
Harper 24, Brooks 21
ILLINI LAND OF LINCOLN
Julian 14, Raby 12
ILLINI PRAIRIE STATE
Amundsen 15, Morgan Park 13
Hubbard 34, Orr 7
NORTH SUBURBAN PRAIRIE
North Chicago 20, Round Lake 17
NORTHEASTERN ATHLETIC
Mooseheart 42, Christian Liberty 0
North Shore 42, Luther North 8
PUBLIC INTER-CITY 1
Kelvyn Park 50, UCCS Woodlawn 6
PUBLIC INTER-CITY 3
Comer 52, UIC 0
Golder 14, Rauner 12
Pritzker 12, Noble Street 7
PUBLIC INTER-CITY 4
Bulls Charter 30, Farragut 0
Muchin 2, Crane 0 (Forfeit)
SOUTHLAND
Rich Central 41, Bloom 25
UPSTATE EIGHT VALLEY
South Elgin 33, Metea Valley 0
WEST SUBURBAN SILVER
Glenbard West 45, Hinsdale Central 14
NONCONFERENCE
Cary-Grove 35, Hampshire 6
Deerfield 34, Waukegan 13
Mount Carmel 62, St. Joseph 8
Proviso West 41, Proviso East 7
Riverside-Brookfield at Rich East, 1
Rowe-Clark 20, Bronzeville 13
St. Laurence 38, Lake Forest Academy 26

Follow sMACkTalkMac on Twitter

Leave a comment