High School Football: Complete Chicago Metro Area Scores For Week Five

High School Football: Complete Chicago Metro Area Scores For Week Five

 

CHICAGO METRO AREA HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL SCORES

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 22

CHICAGO BIG SHOULDERS
Mather 33, Prosser 14
CHICAGO SECOND CITY
Austin 52, Chicago Academy 16
CHICAGO WINDY CITY
South Shore 50, Little Village 6
ILLINI PRAIRIE STATE
Robeson 56, Amundsen 0
ILLINI RED BIRD
Lane 42, Vocational 20
Dunbar 46, Young 14
PUBLIC INTER-CITY 1
Kelvyn Park 46, Roosevelt 24
PUBLIC INTER-CITY 2
Bronzeville 24, Hirsch 0
PUBLIC INTER-CITY 3
Rowe-Clark 30, Golder 10
PUBLIC INTER-CITY 4
Juarez 2, Crane 0 (Forfeit)

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 23

BIG NORTHERN EAST
Harvard 37, Marengo 10
North Boone 39, Genoa-Kingston 14
Richmond-Burton 9, Burlington Central 7
BIG NORTHERN WEST
Rockford Lutheran 39, Rock Falls 20
Stillman Valley 28, Oregon 7
Winnebago 35, Byron 27
CENTRAL SUBURBAN NORTH
Deerfield 28, Glenbrook North 18
Highland Park 56, Maine West 14
Niles North 42, Maine East 14
CENTRAL SUBURBAN SOUTH
Glenbrook South 26, Evanston 7
Maine South 40, New Trier 24
CHICAGO BIG SHOULDERS
Foreman 20, Steinmetz 14
Lincoln Park 26, Clemente 16
CHICAGO CATHOLIC BLUE
Mount Carmel 35, Brother Rice 24
St. Rita 19, Providence 0
CHICAGO CATHOLIC RED
St. Ignatius 49, St. Joseph 6
CHICAGO CATHOLIC WHITE
Bishop McNamara 35, De La Salle 0
Fenwick 14, St. Laurence 7
CHICAGO GREAT LAKES
Payton 14, Bowen 6
CHICAGO SECOND CITY
Kenwood 20, Kelly 18 (OT)
CHICAGO WINDY CITY
TEAM Englewood 38, Gage Park 0
DUPAGE VALLEY
Glenbard North 31, West Aurora 21
Naperville North 45, West Chicago 7
Wheaton North 56, Glenbard East 12
Wheaton Warrenville South 14, Naperville Central 7
EAST SUBURBAN CATHOLIC
Marian Catholic 50, St. Patrick 0
Nazareth 33, Marist 20
Notre Dame 57, St. Viator 14
FOX VALLEY FOX
Grayslake Central 47, Johnsburg 6
Grayslake North 49, Hampshire 22
Woodstock North 33, Woodstock 14
FOX VALLEY VALLEY
Crystal Lake South 35, McHenry 6
Huntley 33, Dundee-Crown 14
Jacobs 28, Cary-Grove 20
ILLINI HEARTLAND
Collins 36, Carver 12
ILLINI LAND OF LINCOLN
King 22, Clark 0
ILLINI PRAIRIE STATE
Morgan Park 13, Orr 7
INTERSTATE EIGHT LARGE
Coal City 31, Sandwich 20
Manteno 39, Peotone 7
Plano 34, Herscher 28
INTERSTATE EIGHT SMALL
Lisle 26, Dwight 8
Westmont 21, Reed-Custer 13
Wilmington 34, Seneca 14
METRO SUBURBAN
Glenbard South 35, Elmwood Park 21
Ridgewood 25, Riverside-Brookfield 20
MID-SUBURBAN EAST
Elk Grove 17, Buffalo Grove 10
Prospect 35, Hersey 20
Rolling Meadows 41, Wheeling 0
MID-SUBURBAN WEST
Fremd 24, Conant 20
Palatine 22, Schaumburg 19
NORTH SUBURBAN LAKE
Lake Zurich 41, Mundelein 7
Stevenson 13, Libertyville 0
Warren 48, Zion-Benton 6
NORTH SUBURBAN PRAIRIE
Antioch 28, Wauconda 12
Lakes 7, Vernon Hills 6
NORTHEASTERN ATHLETIC
Longwood 54, Rockford Christian Life 14
Mooseheart 38, Rockford Christian 13
NORTHERN ILLINOIS BIG 12 EAST
Morris 35, Yorkville 7
Kaneland 35, Rochelle 14
PUBLIC INTER-CITY 1
Lake View 2, Marine 0 (Forfeit)
SOUTH SUBURBAN BLUE
Bremen 21, T.F. South 8
Lemont 49, Tinley Park 20
Oak Forest 42, T.F. North 12
SOUTH SUBURBAN RED
Eisenhower 43, Argo 6
Evergreen Park 33, Richards 0
SOUTHLAND
Crete-Monee 35, Kankakee 7
Rich South 6, Bloom 2
SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE
Minooka 23, Plainfield South 7
Oswego 43, Plainfield East 36
Plainfield Central 14, Oswego East 13
Plainfield North 42, Romeoville 0
SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN BLUE
Bolingbrook 41, Homewood-Flossmoor 28
Lincoln-Way East 31, Sandburg 7
Lockport 37, Lincoln-Way Central 10
SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN RED
Lincoln-Way North 7, Lincoln-Way West 3
UPSTATE EIGHT RIVER
Batavia 43, St. Charles East 7
Geneva 54, St. Charles North 7
UPSTATE EIGHT VALLEY
Bartlett 42, Lake Park 0
Neuqua Valley 35, South Elgin 21
Waubonsie Valley 51, Metea Valley 0
WEST SUBURBAN GOLD
Addison Trail 35, Morton 0
Hinsdale South 60, Leyden 35
Proviso East 48, Willowbrook 6
WEST SUBURBAN SILVER
York 31, Proviso West 8
NONCONFERENCE
DeKalb 49, LaSalle-Peru 33
Downers Grove South 24, Downers Grove North 14
Fenton 56, St. Francis de Sales 6
Lake Forest 56, North Chicago 12
Marian Central 50, Aurora Central Catholic 0
Marmion 28, Immaculate Conception 20
Montini 55, Aurora Christian 14
Oak Lawn 20, Hillcrest 18
Prairie Ridge 29, Crystal Lake Central 0
St. Edward 49, Walther Lutheran 21
St. Francis 58, Guerin 19
Sterling 34, Sycamore 27 (OT)
Streamwood 49, East Aurora 0
Washington D.C. Friendship Academy 37, Leo 18
Wayzata (Minn.) 33, Carmel 27 at Univ. of Dubuque
Wheaton Academy 41, Chicago Christian 14

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 24

CENTRAL SUBURBAN SOUTH
Waukegan 27, Niles West 14
CHICAGO BIG SHOULDERS
Schurz 7, Taft 0
CHICAGO GREAT LAKES
Lindblom 14, Phoenix 8
Phillips 40, Dyett 0
Westinghouse 34, Ag. Science 12
CHICAGO SECOND CITY
DuSable 18, Uplift 6
Urban Prep 48, Douglass 8
CHICAGO WINDY CITY
Manley 26, Perspectives-Calumet 18
Marshall 22, Hyde Park 6
EAST SUBURBAN CATHOLIC
Joliet Catholic 35, Benet 0
ILLINI HEARTLAND
Brooks 52, Senn 0
Harper 56, Hope 0
ILLINI LAND OF LINCOLN
Fenger 38, Julian 0
Harlan 19, Raby 18
ILLINI PRAIRIE STATE
Hubbard 57, Bogan 20
ILLINI RED BIRD
Simeon 42, Curie 12
MID-SUBURBAN WEST
Barrington 44, Hoffman Estates 6
NORTH SUBURBAN PRAIRIE
Grant 48, Round Lake 13
NORTHEASTERN ATHLETIC
Alden-Hebron 41, Christian Liberty 6
Hope Academy 52, Luther North 16
North Shore 63, Hiawatha 0
PUBLIC INTER-CITY 1
Sullivan 2, UC Woodlawn 0 (Forfeit)
PUBLIC INTER-CITY 2
Corliss 38, Kennedy 20
Washington 40, Tilden 0
PUBLIC INTER-CITY 3
Pritzker 28, Comer 24
Noble Street 22, Rauner 8
PUBLIC INTER-CITY 4
Bulls Charter 14, Urban Prep-East Garfield Park 0
Farragut 41, Muchin 0
SOUTH SUBURBAN RED
Shepard 50, Reavis 26
SOUTHLAND
Rich East 35, Rich Central 21
SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN BLUE
Joliet West 21, Joliet Central 0
SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN RED
Andrew 44, Thornridge 6
Bradley-Bourbonnais 24, Thornwood 21 (OT)
Thornton 35, Stagg 14
UPSTATE EIGHT RIVER
Larkin 22, Elgin 21
WEST SUBURBAN SILVER
Glenbard West 41, Oak Park 6
Hinsdale Central 33, Lyons 10
NONCONFERENCE
Hales 44, Lake Forest Academy 35
Loyola 33, Gordon Tech 7
North Lawndale 72, UIC 0

 

Follow sMACkTalkMac on Twitter

Leave a comment