Week One: Prep Football Friday Night Results

FRIDAY, AUGUST 26

EAST SUBURBAN CATHOLIC
Joliet Catholic 32, Carmel 31
Marian Catholic 51, St. Viator 27
Marist 35, Notre Dame 21

NORTHEASTERN ATHLETIC
Longwood 48, Hope Academy 12
Mooseheart 48, Aldon-Hebron 7
North Shore 36, Rockford Christian Life 26
Rockford Christian 41, Hiawatha 7

NONCONFERENCE
Addison Trail 42, West Chicago 0
Antioch 14, Lake Forest Academy 12
Aurora Central 35, Rockford Lutheran 20
Aurora Christian 38, Stillman Valley 20
Austin 14, Lincoln Park 0
Batavia 36, Marmion 7
Bishop McNamara 35, Kankakee 7
Bolingbrook 40, Plainfield South 16
Bremen 59, Comer 0
Buffalo Grove 31, Lake Forest 24
Burlington Central 36, Hampshire 22
Cary-Grove 28, St. Charles East 0
Chicago Academy 31, Mather 28
Clark 33, Taft 20
Coal City 21, Seneca 13
Conant 19, Lake Park 14
Crete-Monee 32, T.F. South 8
Crystal Lake Central 28, Huntley 6
Curie 39, Argo 13
De La Salle 35, Lane 7
DeKalb 31, Ottawa 23
Downers South 28, South Elgin 7
Elgin 34, Dundee-Crown 19
Elk Grove 39, Highland Park 12
Evergreen Park 42, Phillips 14
Foreman 67, Farragut 0
Fenger 40, Reavis 19
Fenton 30, Leyden 29
Galesburg 55, Kelly 6
Geneva 27, Rock Island 14
Glenbard East 35, Willowbrook 14
Glenbard North 40, Oak Park-River Forest 20
Glenbrook South 34, Prospect 10
Grant 42, Johnsburg 0
Grayslake Central 47, Round Lake 6
Guerin 55, Marine 0
Harper 50, Phoenix 0
Harvard 52, Rock Falls 6
Herscher 49, Dwight 8
Hersey 21, Glenbrook North 14
Hinsdale Central 27, St. Charles North 26, OT
Hinsdale South 22, Romeoville 20
Homewood-Flossmoor 76, Senn 6
Hyde Park 36, Vocational 20
Jacobs 21, Joliet West 6
Kaneland 44, Brooks 0
Kenwood 22, Bronzeville 0
Lake Zurich 35, Fremd 3
Lakes 16, Grayslake 7
Lemont 54, Little Village 0
Leo 26, St. Laurence 20
Libertyville 23, Barrington 20, OT
Lincoln-Way East 45, Edwardsville 14
Lincoln-Way North 26, Lincoln-Way Central 16
Lockport 33, Downers North 21
Lyons 24, Stevenson 19
Loyola 40, Evanston 0
Maine South 40, Warren 12
Manley 14, Uplift 6, OT
Manteno 14, Wilmington 11
Marian Central 47, Oswego 41
McHenry 19, Larkin 7
Metea Valley 38, Plainfield East 26
Montini 26, Palatine 21
Morton 40, Perspectives-Calumet 14
Morris 27, Minooka 21
Neuqua Valley 37, Naperville North 23
Oak Forest 40, Urban Prep-East Garfield 0
Oak Lawn 21, Niles North 17
Oregon 7, Richmond-Burton 0
Oswego East 27, Rich South 12
Peotone 40, Reed-Custer 0
Plainfield Central 41, Amundsen 15
Plainfield North 36, Bradley-Bourbonnais 20
Plano 43, Lisle 9
Prairie Ridge 55, Glenbard South 12
Proviso West 21, Hubbard 18
Rich Central 62, Carver 6
Richards 28, Harlan 6
Rolling Meadows 50, York 49
St. Francis 20, Riverside-Brookfield 14
St. Edward 21, Genoa-Kingston 0
St. Rita 32, Portage 21
Sandburg 17, Andrew 10
Sandwich 56, Westmont 6
Schaumburg 22, New Trier 17
Schurz 20, Maine East 14
Shepard 27, Payton 0
Streamwood 34, Hoffman Estates 17
Sycamore 47, North Lawndale 12
T.F. North 20, Stagg 7
Thornton 49, Hillcrest 6
Tinley Park 54, Bogan 6
Urban Prep-Englewood 14, Maine West 6
Vernon Hills 58, Dunbar 34
Waubonsie Valley 21, Naperville Central 7
Wauconda 36, Woodstock 14
West Aurora 48, East Aurora 6
Westinghouse at Niles West, 7
Westminister Christian (Mo.) 27, Wheaton Academy 14
Wheaton North 26, Bartlett 24
Wheeling 29, Mundelein 20
Woodstock North 49, Elmwood Park 7
Yorkville 21, Streator 12
Zion-Benton 27, Deerfield 13

PRESEASON PREP BOWL
at Soldier Field
Mount Carmel 23, Simeon 14
Providence 21, Morgan Park 6
St. Ignatius 27, Young 14

Leave a comment