Game Day! 2011-2012 Prep Football Season Opens: Complete Area Schedule

Game Day! 2011-2012 Prep Football Season Opens: Complete Area Schedule

WEEK ONE
AREA SCHEDULE

FRIDAY, AUGUST 26

EAST SUBURBAN CATHOLIC
Carmel vs. Joliet Catholic at Joliet Memorial Stadium
Notre Dame at Marist
St. Viator at Marian Catholic

NORTHEASTERN ATHLETIC
Alden-Hebron at Mooseheart, 7
Longwood vs. Hope Academy at Altgeld Park, 7
North Shore at Rockford Christian Life, 7
Rockford Christian at Hiawatha, 7

NONCONFERENCE
Amundsen at Plainfield Central, 7
Andrew at Sandburg
Barrington at Libertyville
Bartlett at Wheaton North
Big Rock Crossroads Academy at Winnebago, 7
Bishop McNamara at Kankakee, 7
Bogan at Tinley Park, 7
Bolingbrook at Plainfield South, 7
Bradley-Bourbonnais at Plainfield North, 7
Brooks at Kaneland
Bronzeville vs. Kenwood at Eckersall, 3:30
Burlington Central at Hampshire, 5
Carver at Rich Central, 6:30
Cary-Grove at St. Charles East
Chicago Academy vs. Mather at Winnemac, 3:30
Coal City at Seneca
Comer at Bremen, 7
Crete-Monee at T.F. South
Crystal Lake Central at Huntley, 7:15
Curie at Argo, 7
Downers Grove North at Lockport, 7
Dunbar at Vernon Hills
Dundee-Crown at Elgin
Elk Grove at Highland Park, 7
Elmwood Park at Woodstock North, 7:15
Farragut vs. Foreman at Lane, 3:30
Fenger at Reavis, 7
Fenton at Leyden
Genoa-Kingston at St. Edward, 7
Grayslake Central at Round Lake
Grayslake North at Lakes
Harlan at Richards, 7
Harvard at Rock Falls, 7
Herscher at Dwight, 7
Hersey at Glenbrook North
Hinsdale Central at St. Charles North
Hinsdale South at Romeoville, 7
Hoffman Estates at Streamwood
Hubbard at Proviso West, 7
Hyde Park vs. Vocational at Gately, 3:30
Johnsburg at Grant
Joliet West at Jacobs, 7:15
Kelly at Galesburg
Lake Forest at Buffalo Grove
Lake Forest Academy at Antioch, 7
Lake Park at Conant
Lake Zurich at Fremd
Lane at De La Salle
Larkin at McHenry, 7:15
Lincoln Park vs. Austin at Hanson, 3:30
Lincoln-Way Central at Lincoln-Way North, 7
Lincoln-Way East vs. Edwardsville at Illinois State, 6
Little Village at Lemont, 7
Loyola at Evanston
Manteno at Wilmington
Marian Central at Oswego, 7
Marine at Guerin
Marmion at Batavia
Metea Valley at Plainfield East
Minooka at Morris
Mount Carmel vs. Simeon at Soldier Field, 2:30
Naperville North at Neuqua Valley
Niles North at Oak Lawn, 7
North Boone at Clinton (Wis.), 7
North Lawndale at Sycamore
Oak Park at Glenbard North
Ottawa at DeKalb, 7
Palatine at Montini
Peotone at Reed-Custer, 7:15
Perspectives-Calumet at Morton
Phillips at Evergreen Park, 7
Phoenix vs. Harper at Stagg, 3:30
Plano vs. Lisle at Benedictine, 7:15
Prairie Ridge at Glenbard South, 7
Prospect at Glenbrook South
Providence vs. Morgan Park at Soldier Field, 5:15
Rich South at Oswego East, 7
Richmond-Burton at Oregon, 7
Riverside-Brookfield vs. St. Francis at College of DuPage, 7
Rock Island at Geneva
Rockford Lutheran at Aurora Central Catholic
St. Ignatius vs. Young at Soldier Field, 8
St. Laurence at Leo, 7
St. Rita at Portage (Ind.)
Sandwich at Westmont
Schaumburg at New Trier
Schurz at Maine East
Senn at Homewood-Flossmoor, 7
Shepard vs. Payton at Lane, 7
South Elgin vs. Downers Grove South at Hinsdale South
Stevenson at Lyons
Stillman Valley at Aurora Christian, 7
Streator at Yorkville
T.F. North at Stagg, 7
Taft vs. Clark at Rockne, 3:30
Thornton at Hillcrest, 7
Urban Prep at Maine West
Urban Prep-East Garfield Park at Oak Forest, 7
Warren at Maine South, 7
Waubonsie Valley at Naperville Central
Wauconda at Woodstock, 7:15
West Aurora at East Aurora
West Chicago at Addison Trail
Westinghouse at Niles West, 7
Wheaton Academy at St. Louis Westminister Christian, 5
Wheeling at Mundelein
Willowbrook at Glenbard East
York at Rolling Meadows
Zion-Benton at Deerfield

SATURDAY, AUGUST 27

EAST SUBURBAN CATHOLIC
Benet at Nazareth, 1:30

NORTHEASTERN ATHLETIC
Christian Liberty at Luther North, 1

NONCONFERENCE
Ag. Science vs. DuSable at Eckersall, 3
Brother Rice vs. Orr at Hanson, 7
Chicago Christian at Marengo, 1
Crystal Lake South at Thornridge, 1
Douglass vs. Prosser at Hanson, 1:15
Dyett vs. Marshall at Hanson
Eisenhower at Rich East, 1
Englewood vs. Clemente at Lane, 3
Gary (Ind.) West Side vs. Bowen at Gately, 11 a.m.
Golder vs. Bulls Charter at Winnemac, 10 a.m.
Gordon Tech vs. Lake View at Lane, 1
Hales vs. Fenwick at Morton West, 1:30
Hirsch vs. Crane at Rockne, 1:15
Juarez vs. Kennedy at Rockne, 10 a.m.
Kelvyn Park vs. Muchin at Winnemac, 1:15
King at St. Joseph, 1:30
Lincoln-Way West at Joliet Central, 1
Noble Street vs. Roosevelt at Winnemac, 4:30
Pritzker vs. Lindblom at Eckersall, 11 a.m.
Raby vs. Hope at Stagg, 1:15
Ridgewood at Immaculate Conception
Rochelle vs. Corliss at Gately, 1
Rowe-Clark vs. Gage Park at Stagg, 4:30
St. Patrick at Proviso East, 1:30
South Shore vs. Steinmetz at Hanson, 4:30
Sullivan vs. Rauner at Hanson, 10 a.m.
Thornwood vs. Bloom at Bloom Trail, noon
UIC vs. UC Woodlawn at Stagg, 10 a.m.
Walther Lutheran at Byron, 7
Washington at St. Francis de Sales, 1
Waukegan at North Chicago, 2

SUNDAY, AUGUST 28

NONCONFERENCE
Glenbard West at Wheaton Warrenville South, 11 a.m.
Robeson vs. Julian at Gately, 5

Follow sMACkTalkMac on Twitter

 

Leave a comment